Suggested airports: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
just adding more ports
m (add parkinglot-defs)
m (just adding more ports)
Line 37: Line 37:
|-
|-
| BKPR || Pristina || Kosovo || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || very nice scenery
| BKPR || Pristina || Kosovo || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || very nice scenery
|-
| CVVR || Vancouver || Canada || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 125.650 (6) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 5/5 || nice area
|-  
|-  
| EDDF || [[Frankfurt am Main Airport|Frankfurt am Main]] || Germany || Europe || align="center" | **** || align="center" | L || align="center" | 127.320 (6) || align="center" | many ||align="center"| 2-4 || Fully modeled with [[Signs]] and [[Interactive Traffic]] and unique scycrapers downtown
| EDDF || [[Frankfurt am Main Airport|Frankfurt am Main]] || Germany || Europe || align="center" | **** || align="center" | L || align="center" | 127.320 (6) || align="center" | many ||align="center"| 2-4 || Fully modeled with [[Signs]] and [[Interactive Traffic]] and unique scycrapers downtown
Line 101: Line 103:
|-
|-
| ESPG || Göteborg || Sweden || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 129.100 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 ||
| ESPG || Göteborg || Sweden || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 129.100 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 ||
|-
| FACT || Cape Town || South Africa || Africa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.100 (4) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 2/2 ||nice area
|-
| FAJS || Johannisburg || South Africa || Africa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 121.900 (3) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 2/3 ||high (5000), in mountains
|-
| GCFV || Fuerteventura || Gran Canaria || Africa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.200 (4) ||align="center"| 9 ||align="center"| 1/1 ||nice island area
|-
|-
| KABQ || Albuquerque || USA NM || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 120.300 (10) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 4/2 ||
| KABQ || Albuquerque || USA NM || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 120.300 (10) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 4/2 ||
|-
|-
| KATL || Atlanta || USA GA || America ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.100 (18) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 5/10 ||
| HECA || Cairo || USA NM || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 120.300 (10) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 4/2 ||
|-
| KATL || Atlanta || Egypt || Africa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.550 (4) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 3/4 ||
|-
|-
| KAUS || Austin || USA TX || America ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 121.00 (10) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/4 ||
| KAUS || Austin || USA TX || America ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 121.00 (10) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/4 ||
Line 119: Line 129:
|-
|-
| KFHR || Friday Harbor || USA WA || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||
| KFHR || Friday Harbor || USA WA || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||
|-
| KHAF || Half moon Bay || USA CA || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 122.800 (2) ||align="center"| 4 ||align="center"| 1/0 ||nice area - near KSFO
|-
| KHWD || Hayward || USA CA || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 122.500 (10) ||align="center"| 9 ||align="center"| 2/1 ||nice area - near KSFO
|-
| KIAD || Washington || USA MD || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 120.100 (14) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 4/3 ||
|-
|-
| KIND || Indianapolis || USA IN || America ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 127.820 (7) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/6 ||
| KIND || Indianapolis || USA IN || America ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 127.820 (7) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/6 ||
Line 152: Line 168:
| KPHX || Phoenix || USA AZ || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 120.900 (6) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/5 ||
| KPHX || Phoenix || USA AZ || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 120.900 (6) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/5 ||
|-
|-
| KRNO || Reno/Tahoe || USA NV || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.700 (7) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/2 ||High in Clouds
| KRDU || Raleigh || USA AZ || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.300 (12) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 3/4 ||nice for flying east-coast
|-
| KRNO || Reno/Tahoe || USA NZ || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.700 (7) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/2 ||High in Clouds
|-
| KSAN || San Diego || USA AZ || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.300 (7) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 1/2 ||Interesting area at boarder to mexico
|-
|-
| KSEA || Seattle Tacoma || USA WA || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.900 (9) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/5 ||
| KSEA || Seattle Tacoma || USA WA || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.900 (9) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/5 ||
Line 159: Line 179:
|-
|-
| KSLC || Salt Lake City || USA UT || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.300 (13) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 4/6 ||very high in clouds (4227 ft)
| KSLC || Salt Lake City || USA UT || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.300 (13) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 4/6 ||very high in clouds (4227 ft)
|-
| KSJC || San Jose || USA CA || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 124.00 (7) ||align="center"| 14 ||align="center"| 3/2 ||Bay-area near KSFO
|-
|-
| LDZU || Udbina || Croatia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||interesting airport high in Mountains - no ILS
| LDZU || Udbina || Croatia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||interesting airport high in Mountains - no ILS
|-
|-
| LFFE || Enghien Moisselles || France || Europa ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| --- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/0 ||nice little Green-Field just north of Paris
| LFFE || Enghien Moisselles || France || Europa ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| --- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/0 ||nice little Green-Field just north of Paris
|-
| LFML || Marseille || France || Europa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.370 (4) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 2/2 ||Mediterranean coast
|-
|-
| LFPG || Paris Charles de Gaulle || France || Europa ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 123.600 (23) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 4/8 ||very detailed city of Paris near by
| LFPG || Paris Charles de Gaulle || France || Europa ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 123.600 (23) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 4/8 ||very detailed city of Paris near by
652

edits

Navigation menu