652
edits
m (just adding more ports) |
(complete) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Here you will find Airports that are well developed and/or have an outstanding scenery. Thus they are "suggested" especially to be visited and/or used for Multi-player events like FlyIns, TGA, ATC, etc.. | Here you will find Airports that are well developed and/or have an outstanding scenery. Thus they are "suggested" especially to be visited and/or used for Multi-player events like FlyIns, TGA, ATC, etc.. | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
| Line 201: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LFSB || Basel-Mulhouse || Swiss || Europa ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.300 (7) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/0 || | | LFSB || Basel-Mulhouse || Swiss || Europa ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.300 (7) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/0 || | ||
|- | |||
| LHBP || Budapest || Hungaria || Europa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.100 (4) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 2/4 ||in-midst the typical Puszta-area | |||
|- | |- | ||
| LILN || Venegono || Italy || Europa ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 128.550 (1) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 || | | LILN || Venegono || Italy || Europa ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 128.550 (1) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 || | ||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LSGS || SION || Swiss || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 118.217 (5) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 ||Wonderful surrounded by high mountains | | LSGS || SION || Swiss || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 118.217 (5) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 ||Wonderful surrounded by high mountains | ||
|- | |||
| LSZH || Zurich || Swiss || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 121.800 ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 3/4 ||very nice mountain/lake area | |||
|- | |- | ||
| LSZB|| Bern-Belp || Swiss || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 121.020 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || | | LSZB|| Bern-Belp || Swiss || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 121.020 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || | ||
| Line 229: | Line 231: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LYTV || Tivat || Montenegro || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.000 (1) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || very nice mountain region: LQSA, LYTV, LYPG | | LYTV || Tivat || Montenegro || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.000 (1) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || very nice mountain region: LQSA, LYTV, LYPG | ||
|- | |||
| MUHA || Havana || Cuba || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.100 (4) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 1/1 ||nice for island-hopping | |||
|- | |||
| NZAA || Auckland || New Zealand || Australia ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.700 ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 2/2 ||nice for island-hopping | |||
|- | |||
| OMAA || Abu Dahbi || United AE || Asia ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.200 ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 1/2 ||interesting area | |||
|- | |||
| OOMS || Seeb || United AE || Asia ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.400 (5) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 2/2 ||nice sea/mountain area | |||
|- | |||
| PHNL || Honolulu || Hawaii || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 123.900 (5) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 4/2 ||wonderful island scenery | |||
|- | |- | ||
| RJTT || Tokyo || Japan || Asia ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 126.200 (6) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/3 ||interesting area | | RJTT || Tokyo || Japan || Asia ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 126.200 (6) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/3 ||interesting area | ||
| Line 253: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VIDP || New Dehli || India || Asia ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.300 (5) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 2/3 ||nice area | | VIDP || New Dehli || India || Asia ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.300 (5) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 2/3 ||nice area | ||
|- | |||
| VHHH || Hong Kong || China || Asia ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.400 (16) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 2/4 ||very nice mountain/sea area | |||
|- | |||
| WSSS || Singapore || Indonesia || Asia ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.600 (8) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 2/3 || | |||
|- | |||
| YBAS || Alice Springs || Australia NT || Australia ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.300 (2) ||align="center"| 26 ||align="center"| 3/1 ||Australian Back-Country | |||
|- | |||
| YPDN || Darwin || Australia NT || Australia ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 133.100 (8) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 2/1 || | |||
|- | |||
| YSCB || Canberra || Australia NSW || Australia ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.700 (5) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 2/1 ||High Mountain region (1800 ft) | |||
|- | |||
| YSSY || Sydney || Australia NSW || Australia ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 120.500 (11) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 3/6 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits