652
edits
m (just adding more ports) |
m (just adding more ports) |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| EDDW || Bremen || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.500 (7) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/2 || very nicely modeled | | EDDW || Bremen || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.500 (7) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/2 || very nicely modeled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EDVE || Braunschweig || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 119.350 ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || | | EDVE || Braunschweig || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 119.350 (2) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EEKE || Kuressaare || Estonia || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 119.700 (4) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/0 || | | EEKE || Kuressaare || Estonia || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 119.700 (4) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/0 || | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KSLC || Salt Lake City || USA UT || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.300 (13) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 4/6 ||very high in clouds (4227 ft) | | KSLC || Salt Lake City || USA UT || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.300 (13) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 4/6 ||very high in clouds (4227 ft) | ||
|- | |||
| LDZU || Udbina || Croatia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||interesting airport high in Mountains - no ILS | |||
|- | |- | ||
| LFFE || Enghien Moisselles || France || Europa ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| --- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 2/0 ||nice little Green-Field just north of Paris | | LFFE || Enghien Moisselles || France || Europa ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| --- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 2/0 ||nice little Green-Field just north of Paris | ||
| Line 178: | Line 180: | ||
| LILN || Venegono || Italy || Europa ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 128.550 (1) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/0 || | | LILN || Venegono || Italy || Europa ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 128.550 (1) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/0 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LILV || Valbrembo || Italy || Europa ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/0 ||recreation area: Mountains, tennis, pool, etc. | |||
|- | |||
| LIMC || Milano Malpensa || Italy || Europa ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.000 (11) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 2/3 || | |||
|- | |||
| LIME || Bergamo || Italy || Europa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 120.500 (5) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 2/1 ||nice mountain area | |||
|- | |||
| | | LIML || Milano Limate || Italy || Europa ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 119.250 (5) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 2/1 || | ||
|- | |||
| LQSA || Sarajewo || Bosnia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.250 (3) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/1 ||very nice mountain region: LQSA, LYTV, LYPG | |||
|- | |||
| LOWI || Innsbruck || Austria || Europe ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 120.100 (3) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/1 || very nice and difficult approach, wonderful scenery | |||
|- | |||
| LROP || Bucharest || Romania || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 121.850 (3) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 2/4 || | |||
|- | |||
| LSGS || SION || Swiss || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 118.217 (5) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/1 ||Wonderful surrounded by high mountains | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LSZB|| Bern-Belp || Swiss || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 121.020 (3) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 2/1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PANC|| Anchorage || USA Alaska || America ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.300 (9) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 3/3 ||interesting area | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LYBE || Belgrad || Serbia || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.100 (2) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/2 || | | LYBE || Belgrad || Serbia || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.100 (2) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/2 || | ||
| Line 195: | Line 205: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LYTV || Tivat || Montenegro || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.000 (1) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || very nice mountain region: LQSA, LYTV, LYPG | | LYTV || Tivat || Montenegro || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.000 (1) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || very nice mountain region: LQSA, LYTV, LYPG | ||
|- | |||
| RJTT || Tokyo || Japan || Asia ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 126.200 (6) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 3/3 ||interesting area | |||
|- | |||
| RKSI || Seoul || South Korea || Asia ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.800 (6) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 2/4 || | |||
|- | |||
| RPLL || Manila || Philipines || Asia ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.100 (5) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 2/2 || | |||
|- | |||
| TDPD || Melville Hall || Dominica || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.100 (5) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 2/2 ||nice area | |||
|- | |||
| TFFF || Le Lamentin || Martinique || America ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.500 (5) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/1 ||nice area | |||
|- | |||
| TFFG || Grand Case || Anguilla || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 128.940 (3) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/0 ||nice area | |||
|- | |||
| TIST || Cyril E King || Virgin Islands || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/1 ||nice area | |||
|- | |||
| TJSJ || San Juan || Puerto Rico || America ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 132.050 (6) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 2/2 ||nice area | |||
|- | |||
| TKPK || Saint Kitts || Guadeloupe || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.300 (3) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/0 ||nice area | |||
|- | |||
| TNCM || Princess Juliana || ST Maarten || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.700 (2) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/0 ||nice area | |||
|- | |||
| TQPF || Wallblake || Anquilla || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 18.500 (3) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/0 ||nice area | |||
|- | |||
| VIDP || New Dehli || India || Asia ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.300 (5) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 2/3 ||nice area | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits