652
edits
m (just adding more ports) |
m (just adding more ports) |
||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| KSLC || Salt Lake City || USA UT || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.300 (13) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 4/6 ||very high in clouds (4227 ft) | | KSLC || Salt Lake City || USA UT || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.300 (13) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 4/6 ||very high in clouds (4227 ft) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LFFE || Enghien Moisselles || France || Europa ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| --- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 2/0 ||nice little Green-Field just north of Paris | |||
|- | |||
| LFPG || Paris Charles de Gaulle || France || Europa ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 123.600 (23) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 4/8 ||very detailed city of Paris near by | |||
|- | |||
| LFPH || Chelles Le Pin || France || Europa ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 2/0 ||nice little Green-Field just south of Paris | |||
|- | |||
| LFPL || Lognes Emerainville || France || Europa ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 3/0 ||nice little airport just south of Paris | |||
|- | |||
| LFPO || Paris Orly || France || Europa ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 120.500 (13) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 3/5 ||the older airport at Paris | |||
|- | |||
| LFPZ || St-Cry'Ecole || France || Europa ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 2/0 ||nice little airport just west of Paris | |||
|- | |||
| LFRJ || Landivisiau || France || Europa ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 119.700 (2) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/1 ||Naval Base | |||
|- | |||
| LFSB || Basel-Mulhouse || Swiss || Europa ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.300 (7) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 3/0 || | |||
|- | |||
| LILN || Venegono || Italy || Europa ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 128.550 (1) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/0 || | |||
|- | |||
| LDZU || Udbina || Croatia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||interesting airport high in Mountains - no ILS | | LDZU || Udbina || Croatia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||interesting airport high in Mountains - no ILS | ||
|- | |- | ||
edits