652
edits
(just adding more ports) |
m (just adding more ports) |
||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| KNID || China Lake Naval || USA CA || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 120.150 (2) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 3/0 || | | KNID || China Lake Naval || USA CA || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 120.150 (2) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 3/0 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KNUQ || Moffett Federal AFLD || USA CA || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 119.550 (6) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 2/2 || | |||
|- | |||
| KOAK || Oakland || USA CA || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 127.200 (7) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 4/3 || | |||
|- | |||
| KORD ||Chicago O'Hare || USA IL || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 7/14 || | |||
|- | |||
| KOSH || Wittman Rgl. || USA WI || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.500 (4) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 4/1 || | |||
|- | |||
| KOXB || Ocean City Muni. || USA MD || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 2/0 || | |||
|- | |||
| KPDX || Portland || USA OR || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 3/5 || | |||
|- | |||
| KPHX || Phoenix || USA AZ || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 120.900 (6) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 3/5 || | |||
|- | |||
| KRNO || Reno/Tahoe || USA NV || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.700 (7) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 3/2 ||High in Clouds | |||
|- | |||
| KSEA || Seattle Tacoma || USA WA || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.900 (9) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 3/5 || | |||
|- | |||
| KSFO || San Francisco || USA CA || America ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 120.500 (7) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 4/3 ||FGFS Default -- overcrowded | |||
|- | |||
| KSLC || Salt Lake City || USA UT || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.300 (13) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 4/6 ||very high in clouds (4227 ft) | |||
|- | |||
| LDZU || Udbina || Croatia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||interesting airport high in Mountains - no ILS | | LDZU || Udbina || Croatia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||interesting airport high in Mountains - no ILS | ||
|- | |- | ||
edits