652
edits
m (just adding more airports) |
m (just adding more ports) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
<br>For further suggestions see [[Suggested Scenery]] and [[Suggested Flights]] | <br>For further suggestions see [[Suggested Scenery]] and [[Suggested Flights]] | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
The overall Airport-Rating (column "R") is based on: | The overall Airport-Rating (column "R") is based on the TerraSync-Status of the following characteristics: | ||
{| border="0" | {| border="0" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| EIDW || Dublin || Ireland || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.600 (7) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/3 || | | EIDW || Dublin || Ireland || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.600 (7) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/3 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ENAL || Alesund || Norway || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.100 (4) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/1 || | |||
|- | |||
| ENSD || Alesund || Norway || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/0 || | |||
|- | |||
| ENVA || Trondheim || Norway || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 122.100 (6) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 2/2 || | |||
|- | |||
| ESPG || Göteborg || Sweden || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 122.100 (6) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 2/2 || | |||
|- | |||
| LDZU || Udbina || Croatia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||interesting airport high in Mountains - no ILS | | LDZU || Udbina || Croatia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||interesting airport high in Mountains - no ILS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LQSA || Sarajewo || Bosnia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.250 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 ||very nice mountain region: LQSA, | | LQSA || Sarajewo || Bosnia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.250 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 ||very nice mountain region: LQSA, LYTV, LYPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LOWI || Innsbruck || Austria || Europe ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 120.100 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || very nice and difficult approach, wonderful scenery | | LOWI || Innsbruck || Austria || Europe ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 120.100 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || very nice and difficult approach, wonderful scenery | ||
| Line 102: | Line 114: | ||
| LYBE || Belgrad || Serbia || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.100 (2) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/2 || | | LYBE || Belgrad || Serbia || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.100 (2) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/2 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LYPG || Podgorica || Montenegro || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.200 (2) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || very nice mountain region: LQSA, | | LYPG || Podgorica || Montenegro || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.200 (2) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || very nice mountain region: LQSA, LYTV, LYPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LYTV || Tivat || Montenegro || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.000 (1) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || very nice mountain region: LQSA, | | LYTV || Tivat || Montenegro || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.000 (1) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || very nice mountain region: LQSA, LYTV, LYPG | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits