652
edits
m (just adding more ports) |
m (just adding more airports) |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EDVE || Braunschweig || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 119.350 ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || | | EDVE || Braunschweig || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 119.350 ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || | ||
|- | |||
| EEKE || Kuressaare || Estonia || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 119.700 (4) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/0 || | |||
|- | |||
| EFHF || Helsinki-Malmi || Finnland || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 119.700 (4) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/0 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| EFHK || Helsinki || Finnland || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.700 (5) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/5 || | | EFHK || Helsinki || Finnland || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.700 (5) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/5 || | ||
| Line 63: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EETU || Tartu || Estonia || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 || Nice triangle EETN-EETU-EEPU | | EETU || Tartu || Estonia || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 || Nice triangle EETN-EETU-EEPU | ||
|- | |||
| EGFF || Cardif || UK || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 125.00 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/2 || | |||
|- | |||
| EGGP || Liverpool || UK || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 126.350 (4) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/2 || | |||
|- | |||
| EGGW || London Luton || UK || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 126.720 (6) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/2 || | |||
|- | |||
| EGKA || Shoreham || UK || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 125.400 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/0 || | |||
|- | |||
| EGKK || London Gatwick || UK || Europe ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 124.220 (8) ||align="center"| 6 ||align="center"| 1/2 || | |||
|- | |||
| EGLL || London Heathrow || UK || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.500 (14) ||align="center"| 3 ||align="center"| 2/4 || | |||
|- | |||
| EGPH || Edinburgh || UK || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.700 (4) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/2 || | |||
|- | |||
| EGSH || Norwich || UK || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 124.250 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || | |||
|- | |||
| EHAM || Amsterdam || Netherlands || Europe ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.220 (1) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 6/6 ||One of the best modeled airports in the world | |||
|- | |||
| EHEH || Eindhoven || Netherlands || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 131.000 (6) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/2 || | |||
|- | |||
| EHLE || Eindhoven || Netherlands || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1 ||align="center"| 2/1 || | |||
|- | |||
| EHVK || Volkel || Netherlands || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 123.170 (1) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 2/2 || | |||
|- | |||
| EIDW || Dublin || Ireland || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.600 (7) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/3 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| LDZU || Udbina || Croatia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||interesting airport high in Mountains - no ILS | | LDZU || Udbina || Croatia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||interesting airport high in Mountains - no ILS | ||
edits