Suggested airports: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
just adding more ports
m (just typos)
m (just adding more ports)
Line 35: Line 35:
! width="40"  | R/I
! width="40"  | R/I
! class="unsortable" style="background:#efefef" | Comment|
! class="unsortable" style="background:#efefef" | Comment|
|-
| BKPR || Pristina || Kosovo || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || very nice scenery
|-  
|-  
| EDDF || [[Frankfurt am Main Airport|Frankfurt am Main]] || Germany || Europe || align="center" | **** || align="center" | L || align="center" | 127.320 (6) || align="center" | many ||align="center"| 2-4 || Fully modeled with [[Signs]] and [[Interactive Traffic]] and unique scycrapers downtown
| EDDF || [[Frankfurt am Main Airport|Frankfurt am Main]] || Germany || Europe || align="center" | **** || align="center" | L || align="center" | 127.320 (6) || align="center" | many ||align="center"| 2-4 || Fully modeled with [[Signs]] and [[Interactive Traffic]] and unique scycrapers downtown
Line 56: Line 58:
| EFHK || Helsinki || Finnland || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.700 (5) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/5 ||  
| EFHK || Helsinki || Finnland || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.700 (5) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/5 ||  
|-
|-
| EETN || Tallinn || Estonia || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/2 || Nice approach over Bay to rw 08
| EEPU || Parnu || Estonia || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 || Nice triangle EETN-EETU-EEPU
|-
| LDZA || Zagreb || Croatia || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 118.300 (6) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/2 ||
|-
| LDZU || Udbina || Croatia || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/0 ||
|-
| LHBP || Budapest || Hungarien || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.100 (4) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 2/4 ||no buildings but nice runways, taxiways and apron
|-
| LQBK || Banja Luka || Bosnia || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/1 ||
|-
| LQMO || Mostar || Bosnia || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/1 ||
|-
|-
| LQSA || Sarajewo || Bosnia || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 118.250 (3) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/1 ||
| EETN || Tallinn || Estonia || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/2 || Nice triangle EETN-EETU-EEPU
|-
|-
| LQTZ || Tuzla || Bosnia || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/1 ||
| EETU || Tartu || Estonia || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 || Nice triangle EETN-EETU-EEPU
|-
|-
| LOWI || Innsbruck || Austria || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 120.100 (3) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/1 || very nice and difficult approach, wonderful scenery
| LDZU || Udbina || Croatia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||interesting airport high in Mountains - no ILS
|-
|-
| LYBE || Belgrad || Serbia || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.100 (2) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/2 ||
| LQSA || Sarajewo || Bosnia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.250 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 ||very nice mountain region: LQSA, LYIV, LYPG
|-
|-
| LYBT || Batajnica || Serbia || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 3/0 || Big Airbase
| LOWI || Innsbruck || Austria || Europe ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 120.100 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || very nice and difficult approach, wonderful scenery
|-
|-
| LYPG || Podgorica || Montenegro || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.200 (2) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 2/1 || very nice scenery
| LYBE || Belgrad || Serbia || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.100 (2) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/2 ||
|-
|-
| LYPR || Pristina || Kosovo || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/1 || very nice scenery
| LYPG || Podgorica || Montenegro || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.200 (2) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || very nice mountain region: LQSA, LYIV, LYPG
|-
|-
| LYTV || Tivat || Montenegro || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.000 (1) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/1 || nice modeling + very nice approach via the bay to rw 14
| LYTV || Tivat || Montenegro || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.000 (1) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || very nice mountain region: LQSA, LYIV, LYPG


|}
|}
652

edits

Navigation menu