652
edits
m (just typos) |
m (just adding more ports) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! width="40" | R/I | ! width="40" | R/I | ||
! class="unsortable" style="background:#efefef" | Comment| | ! class="unsortable" style="background:#efefef" | Comment| | ||
|- | |||
| BKPR || Pristina || Kosovo || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || very nice scenery | |||
|- | |- | ||
| EDDF || [[Frankfurt am Main Airport|Frankfurt am Main]] || Germany || Europe || align="center" | **** || align="center" | L || align="center" | 127.320 (6) || align="center" | many ||align="center"| 2-4 || Fully modeled with [[Signs]] and [[Interactive Traffic]] and unique scycrapers downtown | | EDDF || [[Frankfurt am Main Airport|Frankfurt am Main]] || Germany || Europe || align="center" | **** || align="center" | L || align="center" | 127.320 (6) || align="center" | many ||align="center"| 2-4 || Fully modeled with [[Signs]] and [[Interactive Traffic]] and unique scycrapers downtown | ||
| Line 56: | Line 58: | ||
| EFHK || Helsinki || Finnland || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.700 (5) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/5 || | | EFHK || Helsinki || Finnland || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.700 (5) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/5 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EEPU || Parnu || Estonia || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 || Nice triangle EETN-EETU-EEPU | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EETN || Tallinn || Estonia || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/2 || Nice triangle EETN-EETU-EEPU | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EETU || Tartu || Estonia || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 || Nice triangle EETN-EETU-EEPU | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDZU || Udbina || Croatia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||interesting airport high in Mountains - no ILS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LQSA || Sarajewo || Bosnia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.250 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 ||very nice mountain region: LQSA, LYIV, LYPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LOWI || Innsbruck || Austria || Europe ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 120.100 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || very nice and difficult approach, wonderful scenery | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LYBE || Belgrad || Serbia || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.100 (2) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/2 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LYPG || Podgorica || Montenegro || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.200 (2) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || very nice mountain region: LQSA, LYIV, LYPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LYTV || Tivat || Montenegro || Europe ||align="center"| | | LYTV || Tivat || Montenegro || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.000 (1) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || very nice mountain region: LQSA, LYIV, LYPG | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits