Suggested airports: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
corrections
m (just adding more ports)
m (corrections)
Line 52: Line 52:
| EDDW || Bremen || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.500 (7) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/2 || very nicely modeled
| EDDW || Bremen || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.500 (7) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/2 || very nicely modeled
|-
|-
| EDVE || Braunschweig || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.350 ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 ||  
| EDVE || Braunschweig || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 119.350 ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 ||  
|-
|-
| LDZA || Zagreb || Kroatien || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 118.300 (6) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/2 ||
| EFHK || Helsinki || Finnland || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.700 (5) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/5 ||  
|-
|-
| LDZU || Udbina || Kroatien || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/0 ||
| EETN || Tallinn || Estonia || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/2 || Nice approach over Bay to rw 08
|-
|-
| LHBP || Budapest || Ungarn || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 118.100 (4) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 2/4 ||no buildings but nice runways, taxiways and apron
| LDZA || Zagreb || Croatia || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 118.300 (6) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/2 ||
|-
|-
| LQBK || Banja Luka || Ungarn || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/1 ||
| LDZU || Udbina || Croatia || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/0 ||
|-
|-
| LQMO || Mostar || Bosnien || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/1 ||
| LHBP || Budapest || Hungarien || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.100 (4) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 2/4 ||no buildings but nice runways, taxiways and apron
|-
|-
| LQSA || Sarajewo || Bosnien || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 118.250 (3) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/1 ||
| LQBK || Banja Luka || Hungarien || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/1 ||
|-
|-
| LQTZ || Tuzla || Bosnien || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/1 ||
| LQMO || Mostar || Bosnia || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/1 ||
|-
| LQSA || Sarajewo || Bosnia || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 118.250 (3) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/1 ||
|-
| LQTZ || Tuzla || Bosnia || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/1 ||
|-
|-
| LOWI || Innsbruck || Austria || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 120.100 (3) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/1 || very nice and difficult approach, wonderful scenery
| LOWI || Innsbruck || Austria || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 120.100 (3) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/1 || very nice and difficult approach, wonderful scenery
|-
|-
| LYBE || Belgrad || Serbien || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 118.100 (2) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/2 ||
| LYBE || Belgrad || Serbiea || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.100 (2) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/2 ||
|-
|-
| LYBT || Batajnica || Serbien || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 3/0 || Big Airbase
| LYBT || Batajnica || Serbiea || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 3/0 || Big Airbase
|-
|-
| LYPG || Podgorica || Montenegro || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.200 (2) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 2/1 || very nice scenery
| LYPG || Podgorica || Montenegro || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.200 (2) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 2/1 || very nice scenery
652

edits

Navigation menu