652
edits
(Building up New - open for commenting to jomo) |
m (just adding more ports) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<BIG><font color="red">This page is | <BIG><font color="red">This page is in early developping</font></BIG> | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
Here you will find Airports that are well developed and | Here you will find Airports that are well developed and/or have an outstanding scenery. Thus they are "suggested" especially to be visited and/or used for Multi-player events like FlyIns, TGA, ATC, etc.. | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
If you are searching for the '''development-status of Airports''' see the wiki [[Developed Airports]]. | If you are searching for the '''development-status of Airports''' see the wiki [[Developed Airports]]. | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| EDDF || [[Frankfurt am Main Airport|Frankfurt am Main]] || Germany || Europe || align="center" | **** || align="center" | L || align="center" | 127.320 (6) || align="center" | many ||align="center"| 2-4 || Fully modeled with [[Signs]] and [[Interactive Traffic]] and unique scycrapers downtown | | EDDF || [[Frankfurt am Main Airport|Frankfurt am Main]] || Germany || Europe || align="center" | **** || align="center" | L || align="center" | 127.320 (6) || align="center" | many ||align="center"| 2-4 || Fully modeled with [[Signs]] and [[Interactive Traffic]] and unique scycrapers downtown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EDDH || [[Hamburg_Airport|Hamburg]] || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 126.850 (7) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/4 || Fully modeled, plus unique buildings downtown | | EDDH || [[Hamburg_Airport|Hamburg]] || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 126.850 (7) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/4 || Fully modeled, plus unique buildings downtown|- | ||
|- | |||
| EDDI || [[EDDI|Berlin Tempelhof]] || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.100 (10) ||align="center"| 1 ||align="center"| 2/0 || Fully modeled, especially also the City | |||
|- | |- | ||
| EDDL || [[Düsseldorf International Airport|Düsseldorf]] || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.300 (4) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/4 || Tower and terminal modeled | | EDDL || [[Düsseldorf International Airport|Düsseldorf]] || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.300 (4) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/4 || Tower and terminal modeled | ||
|- | |||
| EDDP || [[Leipzig/Halle_Airport|Leipzig]] || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 121.100 (5) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/4 || Tower and terminal modeled, inclusive [[Signs]] | |||
|- | |||
| EDDT || [[Berlin_Tegel_Airport|Berlin Tegel]] || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.700 (11) ||align="center"| 4 ||align="center"| 2/4 || Tower and terminal modeled, inclusive [[Signs]] | |||
|- | |||
| EDDV || [[EDDV|Hannover]] || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 120.170 (3)) ||align="center"| 4 ||align="center"| 2/4 || Tower and terminal modeled | |||
|- | |||
| EDDW || Bremen || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.500 (7) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/2 || very nicely modeled | |||
|- | |||
| EDVE || Braunschweig || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.350 ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || | |||
|- | |||
| LDZA || Zagreb || Kroatien || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 118.300 (6) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/2 || | |||
|- | |||
| LDZU || Udbina || Kroatien || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/0 || | |||
|- | |||
| LHBP || Budapest || Ungarn || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 118.100 (4) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 2/4 ||no buildings but nice runways, taxiways and apron | |||
|- | |||
| LQBK || Banja Luka || Ungarn || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/1 || | |||
|- | |||
| LQMO || Mostar || Bosnien || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/1 || | |||
|- | |||
| LQSA || Sarajewo || Bosnien || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 118.250 (3) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/1 || | |||
|- | |||
| LQTZ || Tuzla || Bosnien || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/1 || | |||
|- | |||
| LOWI || Innsbruck || Austria || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 120.100 (3) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/1 || very nice and difficult approach, wonderful scenery | |||
|- | |||
| LYBE || Belgrad || Serbien || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 118.100 (2) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/2 || | |||
|- | |||
| LYBT || Batajnica || Serbien || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 3/0 || Big Airbase | |||
|- | |||
| LYPG || Podgorica || Montenegro || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.200 (2) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 2/1 || very nice scenery | |||
|- | |||
| LYPR || Pristina || Kosovo || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/1 || very nice scenery | |||
|- | |||
| LYTV || Tivat || Montenegro || Europe ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.000 (1) ||align="center"| ? ||align="center"| 1/1 || nice modeling + very nice approach via the bay to rw 14 | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits