727: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
320 bytes added ,  7 June 2024
no edit summary
m (Octal450 moved page 727-200 to 727: Move for the new 727)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{:{{PAGENAME}}/info}}
{{:{{PAGENAME}}/info}}


This aircraft will be replaced by the new 727. Stay tuned.
Under construction. Stay tuned.
 
== General Information ==


== Overview ==
Includes:
Includes:
* 727-200 Advanced (JT8D-17R)
* 727-200 (JT8D-7)
* 727-200 Super 27 (1/3: JT8D-219, 2: JT8D-17R)
* 727-200 Advanced (JT8D-15A)
* 727-200F Advanced (JT8D-15A)
* 727-200 Super 27 (JT8D-219 and JT8D-15A)
* 727-200F Super 27 (JT8D-219 and JT8D-15A)


Planned Models:
Planned Models:
* 727-200
* 727-100 series
* Separate Freighter varients
 
See the right InfoBox for the Repository, or Download. <u>Remember to rename the aircraft's folder to "727-200"</u>.


== Aircraft help ==
=== Key Combination Lookup ===
{| class="keytable"
{| class="keytable"
! Key !! Function
! Key !! Function
|-
|-
| {{key press|1}}
| {{key press|1}}
| Show Captains View
| Show Captain View
|-
|-
| {{key press|2}}
| {{key press|2}}
| Show First Officers View
| Show First Officer View
|-
| {{key press|3}}
| Show Overhead View
|-
| {{key press|4}}
| Show Forward Pedestal View
|-
| {{key press|5}}
| Show Aft Pedestal View
|-
| {{key press|6}}
| Show Glareshield View
|-
|-
| {{key press|F1}}
| {{key press|F1}}
Line 30: Line 41:
| {{key press|F2}}
| {{key press|F2}}
| Engage/Increase Reverse Thrust
| Engage/Increase Reverse Thrust
|-
| {{key press|DEL}}
| Toggle Thrust Reversers
|-
| {{key press|C}}
| Reset Current View
|-
|-
| {{key press|E}}
| {{key press|E}}
| Set Idle Thrust
| Set Throttles to Idle
|-
|-
| {{key press|DEL}}
| {{key press|F}}
| Toggle Thrust Reversers
| Set Full Thrust
|-
|-
| {{key press|CTRL|B}}
| {{key press|CTRL|B}}
Line 42: Line 59:
| {{key press|Shift|B}}
| {{key press|Shift|B}}
| Toggle Parking Brake
| Toggle Parking Brake
|-
| {{key press|Shift|C}}
| Open Checklists
|-
| {{key press|Shift|D}}
| Autoflight Disconnect Button
|}
|}


Line 47: Line 70:


[[Category:Airliners]]
[[Category:Airliners]]
[[Category:Octal450 hangar]]
2,134

edits

Navigation menu