72
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| Approaching runway (on ground) when groundspeed < 40 knots || {{Progressbar|100}} | | Approaching runway (on ground) when groundspeed < 40 knots || {{Progressbar|100}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Approaching runway (airborne) when distance < 3 nm, alignment < 20 degrees, AFE is 300 | | Approaching runway (airborne) when distance < 3 nm, alignment < 20 degrees, AFE is 300 - 750 ft || {{Progressbar|100}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Approaching runway (airborne), announcing available distance || {{Progressbar|100}} | | Approaching runway (airborne), announcing available distance || {{Progressbar|100}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Distance remaining (during | | Distance remaining (during landing) when AGL < 100 feet and groundspeed > 40 knots || {{Progressbar|100}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Distance remaining after rejected takeoff, past 50 % of runway and 7 knots below maximum groundspeed || {{Progressbar|100}} | | Distance remaining after rejected takeoff, past 50 % of runway and 7 knots below maximum groundspeed || {{Progressbar|100}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Runway end when distance remaininig < 100 feet and groundspeed < 40 knots || {{Not done}} | | Runway end when distance remaininig < 100 feet or 30 meters and groundspeed < 40 knots || {{Not done}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Taxiway takeoff when groundspeed > 40 knots while not on runway || {{Not done}} | | Taxiway takeoff when groundspeed > 40 knots while not on runway || {{Not done}} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| Use *.groundnet.xml to detect when the aircraft is near a holding point to more accurately emit "approaching-runway" signal || {{Not done}} | | Use *.groundnet.xml to detect when the aircraft is near a holding point to more accurately emit "approaching-runway" signal || {{Not done}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Allow remaining-distance to be emitted while aircraft is not on ground || {{Not done}} | ||
|- | |||
| Allow to choose between 450 - 550 ft or 350 - 450 ft suppression of approaching-runway (in air) || {{Not done}} | |||
|- | |||
| Require climb rate to be < 450 ft/min for remaining-distance || {{Not done}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| taxi-and-takeoff || approaching-runway, on-runway, on-short-runway | | taxi-and-takeoff || approaching-runway, on-runway, on-short-runway | ||
|- | |- | ||
| takeoff || on-runway, on-short-runway | | takeoff || on-runway, on-short-runway | ||
| Line 270: | Line 272: | ||
<syntaxhighlight lang="nasal"> | <syntaxhighlight lang="nasal"> | ||
distances_meter: [ | distances_meter: [100, 300, 600, 900, 1200, 1500], | ||
distances_feet: [ | distances_feet: [500, 1000, 2000, 3000, 4000, 5000], | ||
distances_unit: "meter", | distances_unit: "meter", | ||
edits