269
edits
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
!Purpose | !Purpose | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<tt>Effects/light-spot | |<tt>Effects/light-spot</tt> | ||
|Works on real geometry of the light volume | |Works on real geometry of the light volume | ||
|Computes the light contribution of a spot light defined in a <tt>light</tt> animation having a <tt>light-type</tt> of '''<tt>spot</tt>''' | |Computes the light contribution of a spot light defined in a <tt>light</tt> animation having a <tt>light-type</tt> of '''<tt>spot</tt>''' | ||
|- | |||
|<tt>Effects/display</tt> | |||
|Works on a full screen quad | |||
|Renders the composite final image from the G-buffer and the lighting buffer | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits