652
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (added LSZS, LIMW, EDDS) |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EDDP || [[Leipzig/Halle_Airport|Leipzig]] || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 121.100 (5) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/4 || Tower and terminal modeled, inclusive [[Signs]] | | EDDP || [[Leipzig/Halle_Airport|Leipzig]] || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 121.100 (5) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/4 || Tower and terminal modeled, inclusive [[Signs]] | ||
|- | |||
| EDDS || Stuttgart || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.800 (8) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/2 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| EDDT || [[Berlin_Tegel_Airport|Berlin Tegel]] || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.700 (11) ||align="center"| 4 ||align="center"| 2/4 || Tower and terminal modeled, inclusive [[Signs]] | | EDDT || [[Berlin_Tegel_Airport|Berlin Tegel]] || Germany || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.700 (11) ||align="center"| 4 ||align="center"| 2/4 || Tower and terminal modeled, inclusive [[Signs]] | ||
Line 212: | Line 214: | ||
| LIML || Milano Limate || Italy || Europa ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 119.250 (5) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || | | LIML || Milano Limate || Italy || Europa ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 119.250 (5) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LQSA || Sarajewo || Bosnia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| | | LIMW || Aosta || Italy || Europa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 119.950 (1) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||in a valley in high mountain area | ||
|- | |||
| LQSA || Sarajewo || Bosnia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 118.250 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 ||very nice mountain region: LQSA, LYTV, LYPG | |||
|- | |- | ||
| LOWI || Innsbruck || Austria || Europe ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 120.100 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || very nice and difficult approach, wonderful scenery | | LOWI || Innsbruck || Austria || Europe ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 120.100 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || very nice and difficult approach, wonderful scenery | ||
Line 223: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LSZB|| Bern-Belp || Swiss || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 121.020 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || | | LSZB|| Bern-Belp || Swiss || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 121.020 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || | ||
|- | |||
| LSZS|| Samedan || Swiss || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 135,320 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 || Very nice high mountain region, AP at 5600 ft | |||
|- | |- | ||
| PANC|| Anchorage || USA Alaska || America ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.300 (9) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/3 ||interesting area | | PANC|| Anchorage || USA Alaska || America ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 118.300 (9) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/3 ||interesting area | ||
Line 262: | Line 268: | ||
| TKPK || Saint Kitts || Guadeloupe || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.300 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||nice area | | TKPK || Saint Kitts || Guadeloupe || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.300 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||nice area | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TNCM || Princess Juliana || ST Maarten || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.700 (2) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||nice area | | TNCM || Princess Juliana || ST Maarten || America ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.700 (2) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||very nice area | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TQPF || Wallblake || Anquilla || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 18.500 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||nice area | | TQPF || Wallblake || Anquilla || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 18.500 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||nice area |
edits