681
edits
(Removed the cockpit screenshot now in the infobox.) |
m (→Specs: formatting) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
==Specs== | ==Specs== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| Crew | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Passengers | |||
| max. 58 | |||
|- | |||
| Propulsion | |||
| 2 Pratt&Whitney Canada PW125B turboprop engines, each with 1864 kW (2500 shp) | |||
|- | |||
| Speed | |||
| 284 kts | |||
|- | |||
| Service Ceiling | |||
| 7620 m (25,000 ft) | |||
|- | |||
| Range | |||
| 1421 nm | |||
|- | |||
| Empty Weight | |||
| 12,750 kg (27,712 lbs) | |||
|- | |||
| Max. Takeoff Weight | |||
| 18,990 kg (41,866 lbs) | |||
|- | |||
| Wing Span | |||
| 29 m (95.1 ft) | |||
|- | |||
| Wing Area | |||
| 70.0 m² (753 ft²) | |||
|- | |||
| Length | |||
| 25.20 m (82.7 ft) | |||
|- | |||
| Height | |||
| 8.30 m (27.2 ft) | |||
|- | |||
| First Flight | |||
| 28.12.1985 | |||
|- | |||
| Production Status | |||
| out of production | |||
|- | |||
| Production Range | |||
| 1987-1997 | |||
|- | |||
| Total production | |||
| 213 | |||
|- | |||
| Variants | |||
| Fokker 60 | |||
|} | |||
== External links == | == External links == |
edits