681
edits
(→Livery/Scenery hangars: update status) |
(→Third party sites: move syd's hangar to old/abandoned because there are no entries on this website anymore; move Scighera's hangar to old/abandoned and change link to web archive) |
||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
| | | | ||
| BN-2 Islander, Giant Marshmallow Man. | | BN-2 Islander, Giant Marshmallow Man. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 193: | Line 188: | ||
| Newest bluebird version. | | Newest bluebird version. | ||
| [http://www.seahorsecorral.org/FGMEMBERS/catalog.xml catalog.xml] | | [http://www.seahorsecorral.org/FGMEMBERS/catalog.xml catalog.xml] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://macflightgear.sourceforge.net/home/aircraft Tat's Aircraft for FlightGear] | | [http://macflightgear.sourceforge.net/home/aircraft Tat's Aircraft for FlightGear] | ||
Line 246: | Line 236: | ||
| <s>[http://flier95-flightgear.blogspot.com/ Flier95's Hangar]</s>{{dead link|2012-08}} | | <s>[http://flier95-flightgear.blogspot.com/ Flier95's Hangar]</s>{{dead link|2012-08}} | ||
| Blog format. | | Blog format. | ||
| | | Seems to be replaced by advertisement blog (2020-06) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://sites.google.com/site/grtuxhangar GRTux Hangar] | | [https://sites.google.com/site/grtuxhangar GRTux Hangar] | ||
Line 263: | Line 253: | ||
| PC-9M, PC-21, MiG-21bis, T-50, Harrier GR.1, F-35B, RAH-66, Su-25, Yak-130. | | PC-9M, PC-21, MiG-21bis, T-50, Harrier GR.1, F-35B, RAH-66, Su-25, Yak-130. | ||
| Dead link as of 2018-07-24. | | Dead link as of 2018-07-24. | ||
|- | |||
| [https://web.archive.org/web/20180201073847/http://digilander.libero.it/scighera_fg/index.html Scighera's Hangar (Web Archive link)] | |||
| Models & liveries. | |||
| Dead link as of 2020-06 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://sites.google.com/site/sydshangar/ Syd's Google Hangar ] | |||
| "Newer 2.0 versions." | |||
| No entries as of 2020-06 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://m-selig.ae.illinois.edu/apasim/fgfs-models.html UIUC Hangar] | | [https://m-selig.ae.illinois.edu/apasim/fgfs-models.html UIUC Hangar] |
edits