6,566
edits
(→Aircraft hangars: Switched to a wikitable for all the 3rd party aircraft hangars.) |
|||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
These are links where you can download individual planes manually. Add the catalog.xml file to the launcher to display all aircraft there. | These are links where you can download individual planes manually. Add the catalog.xml file to the launcher to display all aircraft there. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Hangar | |||
! Description | |||
! Catalog.xml | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gidenstam.org/FlightGear/Airships/ Anders Lighter-than-air Hangar] | |||
| With these and additional [http://github.com/andgi aircraft repositories at GitHub]. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://andinogonthaeler.wordpress.com/ Andino's Hangar] | |||
| An-124, A340-600HGW, MD80's, Boeing 707-3J9C and 707-320C. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.buckarooshangar.com/flightgear/ Buckaroo's Hangar] | |||
| Velocity XL RG, Edgley Optica, Lockheed 1049H Constellation, Grumman Goose, McDonnell Douglas MD-81 (& a YASim intro). | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/D-ECHO/ D-ECHO's aircrafts in development] | |||
| Finished aircraft will be uploaded to FGAddon. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.daveshangar.org/ Dave's Hangar] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.fgpipistrel.org/ FG Pipistrel Hangar] | |||
| Developing Pipistrel aircraft. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/FGMEMBERS FGMEMBERS GitHub-based fork of FGAddon] | |||
| For [[Git]] Distribution and development of FG aircraft {{!}} with [http://www.thejabberwocky.net/ forum] {{!}} Aircraft repositories individually. <!-- http://sourceforge.net/p/flightgear/mailman/message/34455221/ --> | |||
| [http://static.djgummikuh.de/FGMEMBERS/catalog.xml catalog.xml] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.fguk.eu/index.php/hangar FGUK hangar] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://charles.ingels.free.fr/flightgear/ French FlightGear Hangar] | |||
| (FR) Aermacchi MB326, Dassault Mirage F1 Mikoyan Gurevitch Mig 31 Foxhound, and more. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://hcilab.uniud.it/pan/downloads.html HCI Lab - University of Udine] | |||
| Aermacchi MB339 Frecce Tricolori. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://helijah.free.fr/flightgear/hangar.htm Helijah FlightGear Hangar] | |||
| 275+ original aircraft, the majority of which are maintained in [[FGAddon]]. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://hhfgfs.weebly.com/index.html Hellcat's FlightGear Hangar] | |||
| Scenarios, skins, film inspired aerospace vehicles. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/HerbyW HerbyW Hanger] | |||
| Antonov-MilMi-Iljushin-Followme all Rembrandt and Multiplayer support. | |||
| [http://static.djgummikuh.de/Aircraft/catalog.xml catalog.xml] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.hoerbird.net/aircrafts.html Hoerbird Hangar] | |||
| Misc. projects. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.grafikavirtual.com/fgfs/ Horacio's Hangar] | |||
| Spanish site. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://horizonflightgearhangar.yolasite.com/ Horizon Flightgear Hangar] | |||
| Dabolim Naval Air Station (VAGO), Goa, India; Murray Bridge/Pallama Airfield (YMBD), Australia; and ADFX-02 Morgan, a fictional aircraft. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://hsotfhangar.wordpress.com/ HSOTF Official Hangar] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/it0uchpods?tab=repositories it0uchpods Hanger] | |||
| A320Family, 727-200, Others. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://sites.google.com/site/fghangar JOFH - Just Another Flightgear Hangar] | |||
| JA-37, scenario. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://marc-kraus.de/ Lake of Constance Hangar] | |||
| Quality Signature Series Aircrafts by Marc Kraus from Friedrichshafen home of The Dornier Museum. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://longfly.square7.ch Longfly's hangar] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://melbournemotorworks.wordpress.com/ Melbourne Motor Works] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://gitlab.com/mdanil/Tu-144_hangar/ Michael Danilov Hangar] | |||
| Tu-144D. | |||
| [https://gitlab.com/mdanil/Tu-144_hangar/raw/master/catalog.xml catalog.xml] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://nickfg.blogspot.com/ Nick's FlightGear Hangar] | |||
| Blog, CRJ-200. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://equipe-flightgear.forumactif.com/t835-hangar-de-la-paf-paf-team-hangar#14330 PAF team Hangar] | |||
| Cap 10b, Robin DR400 JSBSim, Douglas DC-3 C47, Tecnam P92 Echo... | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://pattenflightgear.wifeo.com/avions.php Patten's hangar] | |||
| Alouette-2, DHC6-300, Robin DR400 JSBsim, Tecnam P92 Echo, CAP 10 C, CAP 10 B, Douglas DC3 C47-JSBsim, Sceneries, Ground textures... | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://presteshangar.wikidot.com/start Prestes Hangar] | |||
| Many Brazilian aircraft articles. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://riktov.synthasite.com/ Riktov's FlightGear Hangar] | |||
| BN-2 Islander, Giant Marshmallow Man. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://digilander.libero.it/scighera_fg/index.html Scighera's Hangar] | |||
| Models & liveries. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://seahorseCorral.org/flightgear_aircraft.html Stewart's SEA-horse Aircraft Hanger] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://sites.google.com/site/sydshangar/ Syd's Google Hangar ] | |||
| Newer 2.0 versions. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://macflightgear.sourceforge.net/home/aircraft Tat's Aircraft for FlightGear] | |||
| A6M2 "Zero", J7W, Ki-84, T-4, HondaJet, OH-1, K5Y1, RV-6A, YS-11. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://vicmar.weebly.com/ VicMar] | |||
| Yanagisawa Gen H-4, Stung Biker, Quad Bikes, SRN4, Water Skier, G2 Thunderpack, Martin Jetpack. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.treborlogic.com/fgfs/hangar/ Yourgod's Hangar] | |||
| Douglas DC-8. | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Old Hangars === | === Old Hangars === |