982
edits
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===== | ===== 7 Rheostats with On/Off Switches ===== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Found in !! !! Description !! | ||
|- | |||
| Rowspan=2 | Radios || Rowspan=2| 5 | |||
| KX165 Radios Volume || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| KR87 ADF Volume || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rowspan=1 | Lower Panel || Rowspan=1| 2 | |||
| Panel and Radio Lighting || 2 | |||
|} | |||
===== 16 Magnetic Encoders ===== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Found in !! !! Description !! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rowspan=3 | Instruments || Rowspan=3 | 5 | | Rowspan=3 | Instruments || Rowspan=3 | 5 | ||
| Gyrocompass || 2 | | Gyrocompass || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VOR indicators 1 & 2 || 2 | | VOR indicators 1 & 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KI225 ADF | 1 | | KI225 ADF || 1 | ||
| Rowspan= | |- | ||
| Rowspan=6 | Controls || Rowspan=6 | 13 | |||
| Primer, Throttle, Mixture & Carb Heat|| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Cabin Air & Cabin Heat || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Pedals - Rudder & Toe Brakes || 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Yoke - Airelons & Elevator || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Trim Wheel || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Horizontal Trim || 1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===== 12 Incremental Encoders ===== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Found in !! !! Description !! | |||
|- | |||
| Rowspan=5 | Radios || Rowspan=5 | 12 | |||
|- | |||
| KX165 Radios Frequency Adjust || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| KR87 ADF Frequency Adjust || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| KAP140 Altitude/Baro Adjust|| 2 | |||
===== Indicator Movements ===== | ===== Indicator Movements ===== | ||
edits