Cessna 172 cockpit elements: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
Line 80: Line 80:
|-
|-
!  Category !! # of Encoders or Rheostats !! Description !! # of  Encoders or Rheostats   
!  Category !! # of Encoders or Rheostats !! Description !! # of  Encoders or Rheostats   
 
|-
| Rowspan=3 | Instruments || Rowspan=3 | 5
| Rowspan=3 | Instruments || Rowspan=3 | 5
|-
|-
Line 114: Line 114:




 
===== Indicator Movements =====
(27) Indicator Movements


(11) 90 degree Meter Movements
(11) 90 degree Meter Movements
 
(27)
(2) - Left and Right Fuel
(2) - Left and Right Fuel
(2) - Oil Temp and Pressure
(2) - Oil Temp and Pressure
Line 154: Line 152:




(38) Lighted Indicators, (60) Numbers and (12) Letters
===== 38 Lighted Indicators =====
===== 60 Numbers and 12 Letters =====


(38) Indicators
(38) Indicators
982

edits

Navigation menu