Runway Awareness and Advisory System: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 37: Line 37:
| Give an advisory of which runway the aircraft is lined up with when the aircraft is airborne and approaching a runway || {{Not done}}
| Give an advisory of which runway the aircraft is lined up with when the aircraft is airborne and approaching a runway || {{Not done}}
|-
|-
| Give "Approaching short runway <runway>" advisory and/or caution when approaching short runway in air || {{Not done}}
| Give "Approaching runway <runway>, <distance> available" advisory when the aircraft is airborne and approaching a short runway || {{Not done}}
|-
| Give caution of distance remaining during rejected takeoff || {{Not done}}
|-
|-
| Give "Long landing" caution when aircraft has less than a specified distance/percentage remaining || {{Not done}}
| Give "Long landing" caution when aircraft has less than a specified distance/percentage remaining || {{Not done}}
72

edits

Navigation menu