Dassault Mirage 2000-5: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
Add the tutorial video for MFD & navigation. Minor change on keyboard. Description of the HUD.
m (Add F-Sig in the authors)
m (Add the tutorial video for MFD & navigation. Minor change on keyboard. Description of the HUD.)
Line 29: Line 29:
|-
|-
|{{key press|Pav Num}}
|{{key press|Pav Num}}
|Release the corresponding load
|Release the corresponding load (Not anymore on 08/2013 version)
|-
|-
|{{key press|0}}
|{{key press|0}}
Line 38: Line 38:
|-
|-
|{{key press|t}}
|{{key press|t}}
|Change Radar Distances (10, 20 50,100, 150)
|Change Radar Distances (10, 20 50, 100, 150)
|-
|-
|{{key press|R}}
|{{key press|R}}
Line 57: Line 57:
|{{key press|Ctrl|N}}
|{{key press|Ctrl|N}}
|Previous Target
|Previous Target
|-
|{{key press|Ctrl|B}}
|Air Brake
|-
|-
|{{key press|w}}
|{{key press|w}}
Line 122: Line 125:
== Radar and HUD ==
== Radar and HUD ==
[[File:2000-5 new cockpit.png|thumb|More realistic cockpit of the 2000-5.]]
[[File:2000-5 new cockpit.png|thumb|More realistic cockpit of the 2000-5.]]
The Radar have 5 distances, (10, 20 50,100, 150) wich can be switched with {{key press|t}}. This radar can identify multiple spot and show their level (with only 2 digits)
The HUD show both potential target and actual target.
It also show if the gear are out, show the ground alt if this on is bellow 5 000 feets, and show mach only if spedd > mach 0.8
== MFD & Navigation ==
Here is a video to explain how to navigate, use autopilot & MFD
{{#ev:youtube | i9FXj03IDfs}}




95

edits

Navigation menu