Virtual FSweekend Hackathon 2021: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Participants according to actuals
(Removed TheEagle)
(Participants according to actuals)
Line 28: Line 28:
|Mentor (core dev)
|Mentor (core dev)
|Can provide help regarding core development and graphics (OSG, [[Compositor]] and shaders)
|Can provide help regarding core development and graphics (OSG, [[Compositor]] and shaders)
|-
|
|[https://forum.flightgear.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=24890 IskenderWang], IskenderWang on FG Discord
|Participant
|
|-
|James Turner
|
|Mentor (core dev)
|
|-
|-
|Julian Smith
|Julian Smith
Line 63: Line 53:
|Participant/Infrastructure
|Participant/Infrastructure
|Hit me up if you've got trouble with mattermost or jitsi.
|Hit me up if you've got trouble with mattermost or jitsi.
|-
|Nishant Mishra
|Ghost.Ricon on FG Discord
|Participant
|
|-
|-
|Pat Callahan
|Pat Callahan
Line 92: Line 77:
|Mentor (core dev)
|Mentor (core dev)
|As well as WS3.0, he can provide advices on a wide range of the codebase, as he has touched lots of different parts over the years
|As well as WS3.0, he can provide advices on a wide range of the codebase, as he has touched lots of different parts over the years
|-
|
|[https://forum.flightgear.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=26393 TheRealAce], TheRealAce on FG Discord
|Participant
|
|}
|}


671

edits

Navigation menu