Virtual FSweekend Hackathon 2021: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Added Roman
(Added Roman)
Line 29: Line 29:
|Fernando García Liñán
|Fernando García Liñán
|{{Usr|Icecode}}
|{{Usr|Icecode}}
|mentor (core dev)
|Mentor (core dev)
|can provide help regarding core development and graphics (OSG, Compositor and shaders)
|Can provide help regarding core development and graphics (OSG, Compositor and shaders)
|-
|-
|Julian Smith
|Julian Smith
|[https://forum.flightgear.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=19719 cgdae]
|[https://forum.flightgear.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=19719 cgdae]
|mentor (core dev)
|Mentor (core dev)
|can coach thread-safe properties, recording/replay, CompositeViewer, multiplayer
|Can coach thread-safe properties, recording/replay, CompositeViewer, multiplayer
|-  
|-  
|Marc Eberhard
|Marc Eberhard
Line 47: Line 47:
|-
|-
|Nishant Mishra
|Nishant Mishra
|
|Ghost.Ricon on FG Discord
|
|
|
|
|-  
|-  
|Rick Gruber-Riemer
|Rick Gruber-Riemer
|[https://forum.flightgear.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=9140 vanosten]
|[https://forum.flightgear.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=9140 vanosten], HB-VANO on Discord
|organiser/mentor
|Organiser/mentor
| can coach osm2city and OSM data processing
|Can coach osm2city and OSM data processing
|-
|Roman Ludwicki
|PlayeRom on FG Discord
|
|-  
|-  
|Stuart Buchanan
|Stuart Buchanan
|[https://forum.flightgear.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=9 stuart]
|[https://forum.flightgear.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=9 stuart]
|mentor (core dev)
|Mentor (core dev)
|As well as WS3.0, he can provide advices on a wide range of the codebase, as he has touched lots of different parts over the years
|As well as WS3.0, he can provide advices on a wide range of the codebase, as he has touched lots of different parts over the years
|}
|}
671

edits

Navigation menu