671
edits
m (→Sign up) |
(Added Nishant and Stuart - names now in table) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
To register your participation, please contact Rick either on the {{forum link|t=39793|text=forum post}}, by PM on the [https://discord.gg/rzuV2DR FlightGear Discord server] or via the [https://sourceforge.net/p/flightgear/mailman/message/37358418/ devel list]. | To register your participation, please contact Rick either on the {{forum link|t=39793|text=forum post}}, by PM on the [https://discord.gg/rzuV2DR FlightGear Discord server] or via the [https://sourceforge.net/p/flightgear/mailman/message/37358418/ devel list]. | ||
Confirmed participants (in | Confirmed participants (in alphabetical particular order): | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! aka. | |||
! Remarks | |||
|- | |||
|Fernando García Liñán | |||
| | |||
|can provide help regarding core development and graphics (OSG, Compositor and shaders) | |||
|- | |||
|Julian Smith | |||
|cgdae | |||
|can coach thread-safe properties, recording/replay, CompositeViewer, multiplayer | |||
|- | |||
|Marc Eberhard | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|merspieler | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nishant Mishra | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rick Gruber-Riemer | |||
|vanosten | |||
|organiser; can coach osm2city and OSM data processing | |||
|- | |||
|Stuart Buchanan | |||
| | |||
|As well as WS3.0, he can provide advices on a wide range of the codebase, as he has touched lots of different parts over the years | |||
|} | |||
== Ahead of the Hackathon == | == Ahead of the Hackathon == | ||
edits