20,741
edits
Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Effects]] || $FG_ROOT/Effects || not important for the time being, will include [[Shader]]s and probably involve a custom [[Compositor]] pipeline || {{Pending}} | | [[Effects]] || $FG_ROOT/Effects || not important for the time being, will include [[Shader]]s and probably involve a custom [[Compositor]] pipeline || {{Pending}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{readme file|osgtext}} || ... || If you have a chance to replace OSGText by canvas - do so. OSGText (even with the custom OSG repository) does not play nice with our Effects and Shaders framework and will continue to have issues for all eternity.<ref>https://forum.flightgear.org/viewtopic.php?f=37&t=36287&p=353351&#p353351</ref> || {{Pending}} | |||
|} | |} |