Cessna 172 cockpit elements: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:


Examples from the C172 Aircraft
Examples from the C172 Aircraft
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|


===== Switches =====  
===== Switches =====  
Line 63: Line 66:
|-
|-
| rowspan="1" |KT76 Transponder<br>
| rowspan="1" |KT76 Transponder<br>
    Five Position switch (5)<br>
Five Position switch (5)<br>
    Eight Position Rotary Switch - 1000s (8)<br>
Eight Position Rotary Switches:<br>
    Eight Position Rotary Switch - 100s (8)<br>
- 1000s (8)<br>
    Eight Position Rotary Switch - 10s (8)<br>
- 100s (8)<br>
    Eight Position Rotary Switch - 1s (8)<br>
- 10s (8)<br>
- 1s (8)<br>
|37
|37
|-
|-
Line 77: Line 81:
|-
|-
|}
|}
 
|
===== Rheostats with On/Off Switches =====
===== Rheostats with On/Off Switches =====
Total: 7
Total: 7
Line 195: Line 199:
|}
|}


|}
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|
===== Lighted Indicators =====
===== Lighted Indicators =====
Total: 38
Total: 38
Line 213: Line 221:
| KAP140 Autopilot || To, From, AP, YD, ARM(1), ARM(2) ,PT, Up, Down, ALERT, HPA, FPM, IN, FT, HG, comma, Roll Axis || 17
| KAP140 Autopilot || To, From, AP, YD, ARM(1), ARM(2) ,PT, Up, Down, ALERT, HPA, FPM, IN, FT, HG, comma, Roll Axis || 17
|}
|}
 
|
===== Letters & Numbers =====
===== Letters & Numbers =====
Total: 57 Numbers, 12 Letters
Total: 57 Numbers, 12 Letters
Line 230: Line 238:
|-
|-
|  KAP140 Autopilot || Letters  || 12
|  KAP140 Autopilot || Letters  || 12
|}
|}
|}
982

edits

Navigation menu