982
edits
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
===== Indicator Movements ===== | ===== Indicator Movements ===== | ||
Total: 32 | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Type !! !! Description !! | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |90 degree Meter Movements || rowspan="7" | 12 | |||
| Left and Right Fuel || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Oil Temp and Pressure || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Amps and Volts || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| VOR 1 & VOR 2 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| EGT || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Atitude Indicator Pitch || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Turn Coordinator Indicator Ball || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | 0 to 359 degree Center Pivot Needle Movement|| rowspan="2" | 5 | |||
| Airspeed Indicator Needle || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Tachometer Needle || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" | 0 to 189 & 0 to -189 degree Center Pivot Needle Movement|| rowspan="1" | 1 | |||
|Vertical Speed Needle || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | 0 to 359 degree Dial Movement|| rowspan="3" | 3 | |||
| Altimiter Barometric Pressure || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Altimiter Ground Proximity Indicator || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Turn Coordinator Bank Indicator || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | Continuous Center Pivot Needle Movement|| rowspan="3" | 6 | |||
| Altimiter (100's) (1000's) || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| ADF Needle || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Clock Hands || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | Continuous Outer Ring Compass or Indicator Movement|| rowspan="4" | 5 | |||
| Gyrocompass Compass Rose and Heading Bug ||2 | |||
|- | |||
| VOR 1 & VOR 2 Compass Rose || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| ADF Compass Rose || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Attitude Indicator Bank || 1 | |||
|} | |||
===== 38 Lighted Indicators ===== | ===== 38 Lighted Indicators ===== | ||
edits