6,566
edits
(Switched to the Antonov An-225 Mriya/info documentation page for the aircraft infobox by transcluding {{:{{PAGENAME}}/info}}, updating to the current information in FGAddon.) |
(Added a "Keyboard shortcuts" section.) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{for|the newer An-225 from [[:Category:HerbyW's hangar|HerbyW's hangar]]|Antonov An-225 Space Shuttle transport}} | {{for|the newer An-225 from [[:Category:HerbyW's hangar|HerbyW's hangar]]|Antonov An-225 Space Shuttle transport}} | ||
The '''Antonov An-225''' is a transport aircraft with six turbofan engines. It first flew in the 1980s and was developed from the smaller four-engined [[Antonov An-124|An-124]]. | The '''Antonov An-225''' is a transport aircraft with six turbofan engines. It first flew in the 1980s and was developed from the smaller four-engined [[Antonov An-124|An-124]]. | ||
== Keyboard shortcuts == | |||
{| class="keytable" | |||
!Key | |||
!Function | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|d}} | |||
|Raise slats. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|f}} | |||
|Lower slats. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|j}} | |||
|Retract the spoilers. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|k}} | |||
|Extend the spoilers. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|K}} | |||
|Toggle trajectory markers. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|U}} | |||
|Update drop view position. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|Shift}} + {{Key press|B}} | |||
|Set or unset the parking brake. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|G}} | |||
|Raise the landing gear. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|Shift}} + {{Key press|G}} | |||
|Lower the landing gear. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|]}} | |||
|Lower flaps. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|[}} | |||
|Raise flaps. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|h}} | |||
|Hide or show the HUD. | |||
|} | |||
== Development status/Issues/Todo == | == Development status/Issues/Todo == |