258
edits
(continued translation) |
(new speed table) |
||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
=== Climb === | === Climb === | ||
=== | === Cruising === | ||
=== Landing === | === Landing === | ||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
''Speeds in KIAS (Knots indicated airspeed) : airspeed indicated'' | ''Speeds in KIAS (Knots indicated airspeed) : airspeed indicated'' | ||
{| class="speds" | |||
|- | |||
| '''V<sub>SO</sub>''' || Stall speed in landing configuration || '''64 KIAS''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''V<sub>S1</sub>''' || Stall speed || '''68 KIAS''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''V<sub>MC</sub>''' || Min. control speed with Critical engine inoperative || '''76 KIAS''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''V<sub>1</sub>/V<sub>2</sub>''' || Take-off decision/safety speed || '''84 KIAS''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''V<sub>R</sub>''' || Nose-wheel take off speed || '''84 KIAS''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''V<sub>X</sub>''' || Speed with best angle of climb || '''84 KIAS''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''V<sub>X<sub>se</sub></sub>''' || Best angle of climb with a single op. engine || '''84 KIAS''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''V<sub>Y</sub>''' || Speed that with best rate of climb || '''91 KIAS''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''V<sub>Y<sub>se</sub></sub>''' || Best rate of climb with a single op. engine || '''95 KIAS''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''V<sub>LO</sub>''' || Max. landing gear operating speed || '''84 KIAS''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''V<sub>A</sub>''' || Design max. manoeuvring speed || '''120 KIAS''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''V<sub>NO</sub>''' || Max. structural cruising speed || '''158 KIAS''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''V<sub>NE</sub>''' || Never exceed speed || '''190 KIAS''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''V<sub>LE</sub>''' || Maximum landing gear extended speed || '''148 KIAS''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''V<sub>F</sub>''' || Designed flap speed with 1/4 flaps || '''135 KIAS''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''V<sub>F</sub>''' || Designed flap speed with 1/2 flaps || '''99 KIAS''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''V<sub>F</sub>''' || Designed flap speed with full flaps || '''97 KIAS''' | |||
|} | |||
=== Links === | === Links === |
edits