Piper PA34-200T Seneca II: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Power Plant Instrument Markings
Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
=== Power Plant Instrument Markings === | === Power Plant Instrument Markings === | ||
{| width="100%" | |||
! width="50%" align="left"| Tachometer | |||
| width="50%" | | |||
|- | |||
| Green Arc (Normal Operating Range) | |||
| 500 RPM to 2575 RPM | |||
|- | |||
| Red Line (Maximum) | |||
| 2575 RPM | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | Fuel Flow and Pressure | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Green Arc (Normal Operating Range) | |||
| 3.5 PSI to 20 PSI | |||
|- | |||
| Red Line (Maximum at Sea Level) | |||
| 25 GPH (20PSI) | |||
|- | |||
| Red Line (Minimum) | |||
| 3.5 PSI | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | Cylinder Head Temperature | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Green Arc (Normal Range) | |||
| either 360 °F to 460 °F | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| or 240 °F to 460 °F | |||
|- | |||
| Red Line (Maximum) | |||
| 460 °F | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | Oil Temperature | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Green Arc (Normal Operating Range) | |||
| either 75 °F to 240 °F | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| or 100 °F to 240 °F | |||
|- | |||
| Red Line (Maximum) | |||
| 240 °F | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | Oil Pressure | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Green Arc (Normal Operating Range) | |||
| either 30 PSI to 80 PSI | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| or 30 PSI to 60 PSI | |||
|- | |||
| Yellow Arc (Caution) | |||
| either 80 PSI to 100 PSI | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| or 60 PSI to 100 PSI | |||
|- | |||
| Red Line (Minimum) | |||
| 10 PSI | |||
|- | |||
| Red Line (Maximum) | |||
| 100 PSI | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | Manifold Pressure | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Green Arc (Normal Operating Range) | |||
| 10 IN. to 40 IN. HG. | |||
|- | |||
| Red Line (Maximum) | |||
| 40 IN. HG. | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | Exhaust Gas Temperature | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Red Line | |||
| 1650 °F | |||
|} | |||
=== Center of Gravity Limits === | === Center of Gravity Limits === |