FlightGear Scenery Database: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Robot: Cosmetic changes) |
m (→Statistics: update) |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|1743 | |1743 | ||
|88 | |88 | ||
|- | |||
|12 April 2011 | |||
|2112 | |||
|1.121.693 | |||
|1900 | |||
|90 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:06, 12 April 2011
The FlightGear Scenery Database collects all 3D objects that are placed in the FlightGear World Scenery releases.
Statistics
Date | Models | Objects | Signs | Authors |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 June 2008 | 786 | 994.057 | - | - |
15 October 2008 | 1269 | 1.038.108 | 573 | - |
5 December 2008 | 1306 | 1.038.477 | 679 | 64 |
7 January 2009 | 1340 | 1.036.978 | 723 | 65 |
6 March 2009 | 1392 | 1.113.341 | 723 | 66 |
6 June 2009 | 1501 | 1.113.531 | 723 | 67 |
4 November 2009 | 1621 | 1.115.669 | 967 | 72 |
9 March 2010 | 1725 | 1.117.244 | 968 | 77 |
3 November 2010 | 1931 | 1.120.218 | 1743 | 84 |
20 January 2011 | 2009 | 1.120.390 | 1743 | 88 |
12 April 2011 | 2112 | 1.121.693 | 1900 | 90 |
Contribute
Contribution guidelines are available at http://scenemodels.flightgear.org/contribute.php