3,032
edits
(New page: The FS Weekend (Flight Simulator expo) event is held on November 1+2 2008 (see [http://www.fsweekend.com FS Weekend]) in Aviodrome (Lelystad Airport, the Netherlands) ==See also== ...) |
(update) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The FS Weekend (Flight Simulator expo) event is held on November 1+2 2008 (see [http://www.fsweekend.com FS Weekend]) in Aviodrome ([[Lelystad Airport]], the Netherlands) | The FS Weekend (Flight Simulator expo) event is held on November 1+2 2008 (see [http://www.fsweekend.com FS Weekend]) in Aviodrome ([[Lelystad Airport]], the Netherlands). This is the FlightGear wiki page relating to this flight simulator event. | ||
Aircraft at the Aviodrome museum (based on this listing [http://www.aviodrome.nl/english/themepark/collection.asp] and nearest example of that type for FG is linked to on the name or in the right column. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#efefef" | Name | |||
! style="background:#efefef" | Year | |||
! style="background:#efefef" | FlightGear A/C or note | |||
|- | |||
|Aerospatiale Dauphin || 1971 || | |||
|- | |||
|Agusta - Bell 204B (UH-1) || 1962 | |||
|- | |||
|Alsema Sagitta || 1963 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Antonov An-2]] | |||
|- | |||
|Auster J.1 (Mk.5) Autocrat ||1946 | |||
|- | |||
|Avro Anson | |||
|- | |||
|B.A.C. Jet Provost T3A ||1959 | |||
|- | |||
|B.A.T. (Koolhoven) F.K.23 Bantam || | |||
|- | |||
|Cameron balloncapsule Dutch Viking || | |||
|- | |||
|Beech D18 || | |||
|- | |||
|Birdman Cherokee ULV ||1979 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blackburn Buccaneer]] || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blériot XI]]|| 1991 (1909 replica) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Boeing 747]] Jumbo 747-206B KLM || 1978 | |||
|- | |||
|Cierva C-30A autogiro ||1934 | |||
|- | |||
|Consolidated PBY5A 'Catalina' || 1941 | |||
|- | |||
|[[De Havilland Canada Beaver]] ||1950 | |||
|- | |||
|De Havilland DH.82A Tiger Moth ||1940 | |||
|- | |||
|De Havilland DH.104 Dove ||1955 | |||
|- | |||
|De Havilland DH.104 Dove 1948 | |||
|- | |||
|DFS (Fokker) Olympia ||||1947 | |||
|- | |||
|Douglas DC-2 'Uiver' || 1935 | |||
|- | |||
|Douglas DC-2 || | |||
|- | |||
|Douglas C-47 Dakota ||1942 | |||
|- | |||
|Douglas DC-4 Skymaster || | |||
|- | |||
|Evans VP-1 Volksplane || ca. 1975 | |||
|- | |||
|Fieseler V-1 vliegende bom || | |||
|- | |||
|Firebird Tricy ULV ||1980 | |||
|- | |||
|Fokker Spin Type C ||1913 | |||
|- | |||
|Fokker Spin ||1936, 1913? | |||
|- | |||
|Fokker Dr-1 Dreidecker || 1977-1989 ( 1917 replica) | |||
|- | |||
|Fokker F.2 ||1994-2006 | |||
|- | |||
|Fokker B-4A ||1929 | |||
|- | |||
|Fokker C-5D ||1925 | |||
|- | |||
|Fokker F.7a ||1927-1928 | |||
|- | |||
|Fokker F-8 'Duif'|| | |||
|- | |||
|Fokker S-4 ||1924 | |||
|- | |||
|Fokker S-11 Instructor (E-9) || 1950 | |||
|- | |||
|Romp Fokker S-11 ||1950 | |||
|- | |||
|Fokker S-12 ||1948 | |||
|- | |||
|Staartstuk Fokker S-13 || | |||
|- | |||
|Fokker S-14 Machtrainer ||1951 | |||
|- | |||
|Fokker F-27 Friendship (prototype) || 1955 | |||
|- | |||
|Fokker F-27 Friendship ||1956 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fokker 50]] ||1986 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fokker 100]] ||1997 | |||
|- | |||
|Fokker 100 ||1997 | |||
|- | |||
|Fouga Magister || | |||
|- | |||
|Gasballonmand || ca. 1900 | |||
|- | |||
|Grumman S2N Tracker ||1959 | |||
|- | |||
|Grunau Baby IIB ||1947 | |||
|- | |||
|Hawker Seafury FB.MK.51 ||1951 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hawker Hunter]] mk 4 ||1956 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hawker Seahawk ]] ||1954 | |||
|- | |||
|Hetelucht ballonmand ||1978 | |||
|- | |||
|Lilienthal Gleitflugzeug 1895 || 1957 (1893 replica) | |||
|- | |||
|Lockheed L-749 Constellation || 1948 || [[Lockheed Constellation|Lockheed Super Constellation]] | |||
|- | |||
|Lockheed SP2H Neptune ||1962 | |||
|- | |||
|Luchtschipgondel ANR-1|| | |||
|- | |||
|MBB / Bölkow Bo-105C || || [[Eurocopter Bo 105|Bo 105]] | |||
|- | |||
|MiG-21 PFM (Fishbed-F) ||1968 | |||
|- | |||
|Mignet HM.14 Pou du Ciel ||1936 | |||
|- | |||
|Mignet HM.14 Pou du Ciel ||1935 | |||
|- | |||
|N.H.I. (Sobeh) H.2 Kolibri || | |||
|- | |||
|N.H.I. H.3 Kolibri ||1955 | |||
|- | |||
|Noorduyn C-64 Norseman || | |||
|- | |||
|Nord 1101 ||1948 | |||
|- | |||
|North American (Noorduyn) AT-6 Harvard || 1944 | |||
|- | |||
|North American B.25 Mitchell || 1942 | |||
|- | |||
|Pander Zögling 1960, naar tekeningen uit 1930 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Piper J-3]] Cub || 1940 || FG has 1946 model | |||
|- | |||
|Raytheon Hawk-raket |||| 1965 | |||
|- | |||
|Rienks R-1B giroglider ||1955 | |||
|- | |||
|Rogallo zeilvliegtuig Engel prototype || 1973 | |||
|- | |||
|Rogallo zeilvliegtuig Penguin|| 1974 | |||
|- | |||
|Rogallo zeilvliegtuig La Mouette Cobra ||1980 | |||
|- | |||
|SAAB 37 Viggen || | |||
|- | |||
|SAAB 91D Safir || 1960 | |||
|- | |||
|Schleicher Ka-4 Rhönlerche II ||1967 | |||
|- | |||
|Romp Schleicher Ka-4 Rhönlerche ||1955 | |||
|- | |||
|Schleicher Ka-8B ||1969 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sikorsky S-55]] ||1953 | |||
|- | |||
|Sud Aviation SE.210 Caravelle ||1960 | |||
|- | |||
|Van Ommeren VO-3 ULV ||1980 | |||
|- | |||
|Westland WS-51 Dragonfly ||1950 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wright Flyer 1903|Wright Flyer I]] || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Line 7: | Line 187: | ||
*[[Current events]] | *[[Current events]] | ||
*[[Presentation Recipe]] | *[[Presentation Recipe]] | ||
==External links== | |||
*http://www.fsweekend.com/archive.php | |||
*http://www.aviodrome.nl/english/themepark/collection.asp |
edits