43
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
The key properties of the drag robot can be accessed and modified via properties tree (sim/glider/dragger/robot/presets/...). The changed properties are used automatically after the drag roboter resets at exit height or manually by the user (key Ctrl-d). | The key properties of the drag robot can be accessed and modified via properties tree (sim/glider/dragger/robot/presets/...). The changed properties are used automatically after the drag roboter resets at exit height or manually by the user (key Ctrl-d). | ||
Up to now following properties are available (can change in future): | Up to now following properties are available (can change in future): | ||
{| | |||
!property | |||
!description | |||
!default value | |||
|- | |||
|sim/glider/dragger/robot/presets/glob_min_speed_takeoff_mps | |||
|defines the take-off speed of the robot | |||
|20 m/s | |||
|- | |||
|sim/glider/dragger/robot/presets/glob_max_speed_mps | |||
|defines the maximum speed of the robot | |||
|36 m/s | |||
|- | |||
|sim/glider/dragger/robot/presets/glob_max_speed_lift_mps | |||
|defines lift at maximum speed of the robot | |||
|3 m/s | |||
|- | |||
|sim/glider/dragger/robot/presets/glob_max_speed_tauten_mps | |||
|defines the max speed over ground for tauten the rope | |||
|3 m/s | |||
|- | |||
|sim/glider/dragger/robot/presets/glob_min_acceleration_mpss | |||
|defines the acceleration in the tauten sequence | |||
|0.5 m/ss | |||
|- | |||
|sim/glider/dragger/robot/presets/glob_max_acceleration_mpss | |||
|defines the acceleration after the tauten sequence | |||
|3 m/ss | |||
|- | |||
|sim/glider/dragger/robot/presets/glob_max_roll_deg | |||
|defines the maximum roll angle of the robot | |||
|20 degree | |||
|- | |||
|sim/glider/dragger/robot/presets/glob_max_rollrate_degs | |||
|defines the maximum roll speed of the robot | |||
|5 degree/s | |||
|- | |||
|sim/glider/dragger/robot/presets/glob_max_turnrate_degs | |||
|defines the maximum turn rate at maximum roll angle | |||
|3 degree/s | |||
|- | |||
|sim/glider/dragger/robot/presets/glob_max_lift_height_m | |||
|defines the exit height over start point for automatic un-hooking | |||
|200 m | |||
|- | |||
|sim/glider/dragger/robot/presets/glob_max_tautendist_m | |||
|defines the distance from starting point for switching from tauten sequence to normal operation | |||
|50 m | |||
|} | |||
=== Water ballast === | === Water ballast === |
edits