64
edits
m (minor typos) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| KABQ || Albuquerque || USA NM || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 120.300 (10) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 4/2 || | | KABQ || Albuquerque || USA NM || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 120.300 (10) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 4/2 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HECA || Cairo || | | HECA || Cairo || Egypt || Africa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 120.300 (10) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 4/2 || near pyramids | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KATL || Atlanta || | | KATL || Atlanta || USA GA || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.550 (4) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 3/4 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KAUS || Austin || USA TX || America ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 121.00 (10) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/4 || | | KAUS || Austin || USA TX || America ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 121.00 (10) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/4 || | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| KFHR || Friday Harbor || USA WA || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 || | | KFHR || Friday Harbor || USA WA || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KHAF || Half | | KHAF || Half Moon Bay || USA CA || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 122.800 (2) ||align="center"| 4 ||align="center"| 1/0 ||nice area - near KSFO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KHWD || Hayward || USA CA || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 122.500 (10) ||align="center"| 9 ||align="center"| 2/1 ||nice area - near KSFO | | KHWD || Hayward || USA CA || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 122.500 (10) ||align="center"| 9 ||align="center"| 2/1 ||nice area - near KSFO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KIAD || Washington || USA | | KIAD || Washington-Dulles || USA VA || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 120.100 (14) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 4/3 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KIND || Indianapolis || USA IN || America ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 127.820 (7) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/6 || | | KIND || Indianapolis || USA IN || America ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 127.820 (7) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/6 || | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| KJFK || John F. Kennedy || USA NY || America ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.100 (18) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 4/5 || | | KJFK || John F. Kennedy || USA NY || America ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.100 (18) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 4/5 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KLAS || Las Vegas || USA NV || America ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.900 (9) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 4/3 || | | KLAS || Las Vegas || USA NV || America ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.900 (9) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 4/3 || terminal and some casinos modeled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KLAX || Los Angeles || USA CA || America ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 133.900 (7) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 4/8 || | | KLAX || Los Angeles || USA CA || America ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 133.900 (7) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 4/8 || | ||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| KLWD || Lewistown || USA MT || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/0 || | | KLWD || Lewistown || USA MT || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/0 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KMTN || Martin State || USA MD || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 121.300 (4) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/2 || | | KMTN || Martin State || USA MD || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 121.300 (4) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/2 || airport and terrain modeled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KNID || China Lake Naval || USA CA || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 120.150 (2) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/0 || | | KNID || China Lake Naval || USA CA || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 120.150 (2) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/0 || | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| KPDX || Portland || USA OR || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/5 || | | KPDX || Portland || USA OR || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/5 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KPHX || Phoenix || USA AZ || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 120.900 (6) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/5 || | | KPHX || Phoenix || USA AZ || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 120.900 (6) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/5 || most skyscrapers modeled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KRDU || Raleigh || USA AZ || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.300 (12) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 3/4 ||nice for flying east-coast | | KRDU || Raleigh || USA AZ || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.300 (12) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 3/4 ||nice for flying east-coast | ||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| KSAN || San Diego || USA AZ || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.300 (7) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 1/2 ||Interesting area at boarder to mexico | | KSAN || San Diego || USA AZ || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.300 (7) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 1/2 ||Interesting area at boarder to mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KSEA || Seattle Tacoma || USA WA || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.900 (9) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/5 || | | KSEA || Seattle Tacoma || USA WA || America ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.900 (9) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/5 || basic terminal model, some skyscrapers modeled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KSFO || San Francisco || USA CA || America ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 120.500 (7) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 4/3 ||FGFS Default -- overcrowded | | KSFO || San Francisco || USA CA || America ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 120.500 (7) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 4/3 ||FGFS Default -- overcrowded | ||
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| LROP || Bucharest || Romania || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 121.850 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/4 || | | LROP || Bucharest || Romania || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 121.850 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/4 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LSGS || | | LSGS || Sion || Swiss || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| 118.217 (5) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 ||Wonderful surrounded by high mountains | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LSZH || | | LSZH || Zürich-Kloten || Swiss || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 121.800 ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 3/4 ||very nice mountain/lake area | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LSZB|| Bern-Belp || Swiss || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 121.020 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || | | LSZB|| Bern-Belp || Swiss || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 121.020 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || | ||
Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
| OOMS || Seeb || United AE || Asia ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.400 (5) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 2/2 ||nice sea/mountain area | | OOMS || Seeb || United AE || Asia ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 118.400 (5) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 2/2 ||nice sea/mountain area | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PHNL || Honolulu || Hawaii || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 123.900 (5) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 4/2 ||wonderful island scenery | | PHNL || Honolulu || USA Hawaii || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 123.900 (5) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 4/2 ||wonderful island scenery | ||
|- | |||
| PHOG || Kahului || USA Hawaii || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| ||align="center"| ||align="center"| 2/1 ||wonderful island scenery | |||
|- | |- | ||
| RJTT || Tokyo || Japan || Asia ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 126.200 (6) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/3 ||interesting area | | RJTT || Tokyo || Japan || Asia ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 126.200 (6) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 3/3 ||interesting area |
edits