8,567
edits
(→FlightGear 2.0.0 systems: Add another laptop.) |
|||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|nVIDIA GeForce 8400M GS | |nVIDIA GeForce 8400M GS | ||
|Vista Home Premium 32-bit SP2 | |Vista Home Premium 32-bit SP2 | ||
| | |30fps+ | ||
| | |@ KSFO 28R with shaders on, in the rain. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dell | |Dell | ||
|Precision M4400 | |Precision M4400 | ||
|Intel Core2 Extreme X9100 3.1Ghz | |Intel Core2 Extreme X9100 3.1Ghz | ||
| | |4 GB | ||
|NVIDIA Quatro FX 770M | |NVIDIA Quatro FX 770M | ||
|Vista Business 64-bit SP2 | |Vista Business 64-bit SP2 | ||
|20+fps | |||
|20+fps @ KSFO 28R (frame rate throttled to 20). | |@ KSFO 28R (frame rate throttled to 20). | ||
|- | |||
|Acer | |||
|Aspire 9420 | |||
|Intel Core 2 Duo Processor T5500 (1,66Ghz/2M) | |||
|1 GB | |||
|NVIDIA Geforce Go 7300 | |||
|Vista Ultimate 32-bit SP2 | |||
|25+fps | |||
|@ KSFO 28R (shaders on). | |||
|} | |} | ||