82
edits
m (→Gauges and instruments: Added image references) |
(→Special aircraft keys: Updated) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| {{key press|Ctrl|D}} | | {{key press|Ctrl|D}} | ||
| Unlocks and opens/closes and locks canopy. Closed and locked canopy - first press unlocks second opens canopy. Closed and unlocked canopy at simulation start - first press locks. Open canopy - first press closes canopy second locks | | Unlocks and opens/closes and locks canopy. Closed and locked canopy - first press unlocks second opens canopy. Closed and unlocked canopy at simulation start - first press locks. Open canopy - first press closes canopy second locks | ||
|- | |||
| {{key press|Shift|Q}} | |||
| Fuel cut off, not normally needed. | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|Shift|P}} | |||
| Use drag chute handle | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|e}} | |||
| Fire ADEN 30mm cannon (100 rounds available, 1700 rounds per minute) | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|z}} | |||
|Sight ring: Decreased distance | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|Shift|Z}} | |||
| Sight ring: Increased distance | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits