681
edits
(→External links: +- Putting link to resource in the FlightGear infrastructure under related content and changing links to have the title of the linked pages as the label. Also adding Template:Wikipedia) |
(add livery and operators table) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
[[File:Q200-cockpit.jpg|center|700px]] | [[File:Q200-cockpit.jpg|center|700px]] | ||
The Cockpit of the Q200 - another family member | The Cockpit of the Q200 - another family member | ||
== Liveries / Operators <ref>{{wikipedia|List of Bombardier Dash 8 operators}}</ref> == | |||
'''If you wish to improve current liveries or make new ones, please have a look at README.liveries.md in the Aircraft's folder for important contributing information.''' | |||
The following tables show the operators of the different variants, with only those shown that operate more than 5 aircraft of the corresponding variant. | |||
=== Q100 === | |||
{| class = "wikitable" | |||
! Operator !! Number of Aircraft !! Livery Status | |||
|- | |||
| Wideroe || 22 || {{done}} | |||
|- | |||
| Jazz Air || 15 || {{not done}} | |||
|- | |||
| Air Creebec || 14 || {{not done}} | |||
|- | |||
| Airlines PNG || 10 || {{done}} | |||
|- | |||
| Era Aviation (Ravn Alaska) || 10 || {{not done}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Q200 === | |||
Threshold is '''more than 1''' due to only 42 built | |||
{| class = "wikitable" | |||
! Operator !! Number of Aircraft !! Livery Status | |||
|- | |||
| Air Greenland || 7 || {{done}} | |||
|- | |||
| Tassili Airlines Algeria || 4 || {{not done}} | |||
|- | |||
| Wideroe || 3 || {{done}} | |||
|- | |||
| Qantas Link || 3 || {{not done}} | |||
|- | |||
| Abu Dhabi Aviation || 2 || {{not done}} | |||
|- | |||
| Air Iceland || 2 || {{done}} | |||
|- | |||
| Air Niugini || 2 || {{not done}} | |||
|- | |||
| Aurora || 2 || {{not done}} | |||
|- | |||
| Bombardier Inc. || 2 || {{not done}} | |||
|- | |||
| Maldivian || 2 || {{not done}} | |||
|- | |||
| Oriental Air Bridge || 2 || {{not done}} | |||
|- | |||
| SATA Air Acores || 2 || {{not done}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Q300 === | |||
{| class = "wikitable" | |||
! Operator !! Number of Aircraft !! Livery Status | |||
|- | |||
| Jazz Air || 26 || {{done}} | |||
|- | |||
| Air New Zealand || 23 || {{done}} | |||
|- | |||
| QantasLink || 16 || {{not done}} | |||
|- | |||
| Air Inuit || 9 || {{not done}} | |||
|- | |||
| Maldivian || 8 || {{not done}} | |||
|- | |||
| Skippers Aviation || 6 || {{not done}} | |||
|- | |||
| Wideroe || 6 || {{not done}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Q400 === | |||
{| class = "wikitable" | |||
! Operator !! Number of Aircraft !! Livery Status !! Comment | |||
|- | |||
| Horizon Air || 47 || {{done}} || 2 liveries | |||
|- | |||
| WestJet Encore || 47 || {{not done}} | |||
|- | |||
| Jazz Air (Air Canada) || 44 || {{done}} | |||
|- | |||
| Qantas Link || 31 || {{done}} | |||
|- | |||
| Porter Airlines || 29 || {{paused}} || needs to be converted to vector and new uv-map | |||
|- | |||
| Ethiopian Airlines || 26 || {{not done}} | |||
|- | |||
| ANA Wings || 24 || {{not done}} | |||
|- | |||
| SpiceJet || 22 || {{not done}} | |||
|- | |||
| Eurowings || 20 || {{not done}} | |||
|- | |||
| Austrian Airlines (Tyrolean Airways) || 14 || {{done}} || 2 liveries | |||
|- | |||
| Bombardier Inc. || 14 || {{done}} | |||
|- | |||
| Airphil Express || 12 || {{not done}} | |||
|- | |||
| PAL Express || 12 || {{not done}} | |||
|- | |||
| airBaltic || 12 || {{done}} | |||
|- | |||
| LOT Polish Airlines || 12 || {{done}} || 2 liveries: LOT and euroLOT | |||
|- | |||
| Luxair || 11 || {{paused}} || 2 liveries; need to be converted to vector and new uv-map | |||
|- | |||
| Wideroe || 11 || {{done}} | |||
|- | |||
| South African Express || 10 || {{not done}} | |||
|- | |||
| Nok Air || 8 || {{not done}} | |||
|- | |||
| Olympic Air || 8 || {{not done}} | |||
|- | |||
| JamboJet || 7 || {{not done}} | |||
|- | |||
| Croatia Airlines || 6 || {{not done}} | |||
|- | |||
| SATA Air Acores || 4 || {{done}} || included despite low number due to interest ;D | |||
|- | |||
| Biman Bangladesh Airlines || 2 || {{done}} || included despite low number due to interest ;D | |||
|- | |||
| Air Berlin || 0 || {{done}} || former operator | |||
|- | |||
| Brussels Airlines || 0 || {{paused}} || former operator; needs to be converted to vector and new uv-map | |||
|- | |||
| FlyBe || 0 || {{done}} || former operator; 2 liveries | |||
|- | |||
| FlyBe - special livery || 0 || {{paused}} || former operator; needs to be converted to vector and new uv-map | |||
|- | |||
| Scandinavian Commuter || 0 || {{done}} || former operator | |||
|} | |||
== Related content == | == Related content == | ||
Line 15: | Line 148: | ||
== External links == | == External links == | ||
* {{wikipedia|Bombardier Dash 8}} - The Dash8 Series on Wikipedia | * {{wikipedia|Bombardier Dash 8}} - The Dash8 Series on Wikipedia | ||
{{appendix}} | |||
{{de Havilland Canada}} | {{de Havilland Canada}} |
edits