648
edits
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Download link !! Area !! In [[TerraSync]] !! Min. FG version !! Created Date !! Created By !! [[Project3000]]<ref>Meaning that the scenery was generated respecting objects placed by Project3000, but does not contain it</ref> !! Remarks | ! Download link !! Area !! In [[TerraSync]] !! Min. FG version !! Created Date !! Created By !! [[Project3000]]<ref>Meaning that the scenery was generated respecting objects placed by Project3000, but does not contain it</ref> !! Remarks | ||
|- | |||
| [http://servidorcasa.myftp.org/osm/ World] | |||
| Entire World || || next || In progress || merspieler || || NOTE: Requires a next/nightly build: e.g. [[FlightGear_Git_on_Windows]] or [[Scripted_Compilation_on_Linux_Debian/Ubuntu]]. Work in Progress! More information in the [https://forum.flightgear.org/viewtopic.php?f=5&t=35581 forum]. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/legoboyvdlp/London-OSM-fg-CustomScenery London] | |||
| London area || || 2017.2 || 2019-10-04|| legoboyvdlp || || | |||
|- | |||
| [https://sites.google.com/site/ecuadorflightgear/ Ecuador] | |||
| Entire country|| || 2017.2 || 2019-07-28 || || || https://forum.flightgear.org/viewtopic.php?f=5&t=32254 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://forum.flightgear.org/viewtopic.php?f=5&t=34582 Sweden] | |||
| Entire country|| || 2017.2? || 2019-07-28 || || || https://forum.flightgear.org/viewtopic.php?f=5&t=34582 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.dropbox.com/s/59wjsvq60rl025j/corse.zip?dl=1 Corse] | |||
| Entire island [8.4_41.3_9.6_43.0] || || 2017.2 || 2019-03-04 || merspieler || || | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.dropbox.com/s/qv4cs6apzt9npyx/eddm.zip?dl=1 Munich] | |||
| Munich and surrounding area including EDDM [11.2_48.0_12.1_48.4] || || 2017.2 || 2019-03-04 || merspieler || || | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.dropbox.com/s/46uz0w7pfa2ps5r/australia.zip?dl=1 Australia] | |||
| Complete Country || || 2017.2 || 2019-03-05 || merspieler || || NOTE: Due to size, not really tested -> feedback appreciated. Size: dowload 1.4GB, unziped size > 7GB | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://my.pcloud.com/publink/show?code=XZup1T7Z3YpnkdPdHtHq9GFcrFDx0JRP6nqX Holland] | | [https://my.pcloud.com/publink/show?code=XZup1T7Z3YpnkdPdHtHq9GFcrFDx0JRP6nqX Holland] | ||
Line 26: | Line 46: | ||
| [https://my.pcloud.com/publink/show?code=XZwMCT7ZAImYyISByDJsWLHR4BWgjBFwJum7 Hawaii] | | [https://my.pcloud.com/publink/show?code=XZwMCT7ZAImYyISByDJsWLHR4BWgjBFwJum7 Hawaii] | ||
| Hawaii main islands [-160.25_18.875_-154.75_22.25] || || 2017.2 || 2018-11-18 || vanosten || March 2017 || | | Hawaii main islands [-160.25_18.875_-154.75_22.25] || || 2017.2 || 2018-11-18 || vanosten || March 2017 || | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.dropbox.com/s/rut4k0f8x2en89f/gran-canaria.zip?dl=1 Gran Canaria] | |||
| Entire island [-15.9_27.7_-15.3_28.2] || || 2017.2 || 2018-11-10 || merspieler || || Generated with default parameters, some glitches at some streets | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://1drv.ms/u/s!AuIh-169bDZ9tlKlP3GQ1Ez1r64p w060n10] | | [https://1drv.ms/u/s!AuIh-169bDZ9tlKlP3GQ1Ez1r64p w060n10] | ||
Line 47: | Line 70: | ||
| [https://drive.google.com/file/d/1aR1jF0AbeLkKk21SZc-Tg-0f3-GSg5nc/view?usp=sharing Europe/Spain] | | [https://drive.google.com/file/d/1aR1jF0AbeLkKk21SZc-Tg-0f3-GSg5nc/view?usp=sharing Europe/Spain] | ||
| || || 2017.2 || || || || https://forum.flightgear.org/viewtopic.php?f=5&t=32062&start=15 | | || || 2017.2 || || || || https://forum.flightgear.org/viewtopic.php?f=5&t=32062&start=15 | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits