681
edits
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{key press|Ctrl|w}} | |{{key press|Ctrl|w}} | ||
|Place winch | |Place winch in front of aircraft, hook in and start winch launch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{key press|W}} | |{{key press|W}} | ||
| | |Increase winch speed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{key press|w}} | |{{key press|w}} | ||
| | |Decrease winch speed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{key press|Ctrl|o}} | |{{key press|Ctrl|o}} | ||
|Find aircraft for aerotow | |Find aircraft for aerotow and hook in | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{key press|o}} | |{{key press|o}} | ||
| | |Open both hooks (pulls the yellow lever) | ||
|- | |||
|{{key press|Ctrl|b}} | |||
|Toggle battery master switch | |||
|- | |||
|{{key press|Ctrl|t}} | |||
|Toggle turn coordinator switch | |||
|- | |||
|{{key press|S}} | |||
|Turn up vario volume | |||
|- | |||
|{{key press|s}} | |||
|Turn down vario volume | |||
|- | |||
|{{key press|Ctrl|s}} | |||
|Start/stop smoke (for aerobatics) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Helper functions''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{key press|u}} | |||
|Show current QNH and current pressure | |||
|- | |||
|{{key press|Q}} | |||
|Show current wind data | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits