6,566
edits
m (→Aircraft hangars: - Updated to correct URL for FGUK following change from .eu to .me domain) |
(→Old Hangars: Switched to a wikitable for the list of hangars.) |
||
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
=== Old Hangars === | === Old Hangars === | ||
These are old or abandoned aircraft hangars. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Hangar | |||
! Description | |||
! Status | |||
|- | |||
| <s>[http://croo.murgl.org/fgfs/index.html A-10 and A-6 stuff]</s> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <s>{{gitorious source|text=Airbus Aircraft Development Git}}</s>{{dead link|2018-08-05}} | |||
| A320, A330, A340-300, A380 - various authors, see the projects under <code>airbus-aircraft</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <s>[http://www.sol2500.net/flightgear/aircraft.html DFaber Hangar]</s>{{dead link|2012-04}} | |||
| Eurofighter, PC-6, Bf 109, Beufighter, F4U, Ju 52, DH Mosquito, G. Albatross, F-86, and more | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <s>[http://thefancyflightgearhangar.blogspot.com the fancy flight gear hangar]</s>{{dead link|2012-04}} | |||
| a few well made aircraft | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <s>[http://flier95-flightgear.blogspot.com/ Flier95's Hangar]</s>{{dead link|2012-08}} | |||
| Blog format | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://sites.google.com/site/grtuxhangar GRTux Hangar] | |||
| 28+ aircraft and add-ons; you need to mail to GRTux for download | |||
| Last updated 2011 | |||
|- | |||
| <s>[http://mysite.verizon.net/vzeuyecs/ Kent Esbenshade's Boneyard Hangar]</s>{{dead link|2015-09}} | |||
| Classic aircraft | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.ae.uiuc.edu/m-selig/apasim/Aircraft-uiuc.html UIUC Hangar] | |||
| For FGFS 0.7.8 | |||
| Last update 2002 | |||
|- | |||
| <s>[http://fg-acjza.wix.com/hangar/ ACJZA Hangar]</s>{{dead link|2017-01-02}} | |||
| Land, Sea, Air | |||
| Dead link as of 1/2/2017 | |||
|- | |||
| <s>[http://theomegahangar.flymerlion.org/ Omega Hangar]</s>{{dead link|2017-01-02}} | |||
| Embraer E-jet Family, A330-200, A320neo, CRJ-700 Full First Class, ATR-42-family, A321-series, Mobile Stairway | |||
|- | |||
| <s>[http://pjedvaj.wordpress.com/ pjedvaj's Hangar]</s>{{dead link|2018-07-24}} | |||
| PC-9M, PC-21, MiG-21bis, T-50, Harrier GR.1, F-35B, RAH-66, Su-25, Yak-130 | |||
|} | |||
=== Livery/Scenery hangars === | === Livery/Scenery hangars === |