6,566
edits
(Switched to the Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-29/info documentation page for the aircraft infobox by transcluding {{:{{PAGENAME}}/info}}. This needed underscores in the 'fgname' parameter are incompatible with the new template.) |
(→Aircraft help: Switch to the new "keytable" class, and usage of {{key press}}.) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
== Aircraft help == | == Aircraft help == | ||
{| class="keytable" | |||
! Key | |||
! Function | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|C}} | |||
| Canopy toggle | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|k}} | |||
| Extend airbrakes (hold on for extend) | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|Shift|k}} | |||
| Extend/retract airbrakes | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|j}} | |||
| Deploy drag parachute | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|Shift|j}} | |||
| Jettison drag parachute | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|e}} | |||
| Cannon | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|o}} | |||
| AP cut-off lever | |||
|} | |||
== External links == | == External links == |