User:Warty/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(initialisation) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
For testing and drafts | For testing and drafts | ||
From F-14..... | |||
== Keyboard controls == | |||
=== Flight controls === | |||
{| | |||
|{{Key press|Home}} | |||
|Increase elevator trim | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|End}} | |||
|Decrease elevator trim | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|<nowiki>]</nowiki>}} or {{Key press|f}} | |||
|Lower flaps | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|<nowiki>[</nowiki>}} or {{Key press|Shift|f}} | |||
|Raise flaps | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|Ctrl|b}} | |||
|Toggle speed brakes | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|k}} | |||
|Increase speed brakes | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|j}} | |||
|Decrease speed brakes | |||
|} | |||
=== Automatic flight controls === | |||
{| | |||
|{{Key press|Ctrl|a}} | |||
|Toggle autopilot altitude mode | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|a}} | |||
|Toggle APC (Landing Automatic Power Control) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|Ctrl|h}} | |||
|Cycle autopilot heading mode | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|Ctrl|t}} | |||
|Toggle {{Wikipedia|Aircraft flight control systems|AFCS] (Defaut Attitude Mode) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|<nowiki>*</nowiki>}} | |||
|Engage AFCS Altitude Mode | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|Ctrl|s}} | |||
|Toggle ground spoilers armed | |||
|} | |||
=== HSD - radar and RWR === | |||
{| | |||
|{{Key press|h}} | |||
|Cycles through HSD modes: radar - compas - ECM (RWR) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|Shift|e}} | |||
|Decrease Radar Range | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|Shift|r}} | |||
|Increase Radar Range | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|Ctrl|q}} | |||
|Toggles Radar Standby Mode. In standby mode the radar doesn't emit and the "STAND BY" words are displayed on the HSD screen when in TID mode. | |||
|} | |||
=== Carrier operations === | |||
See also [[Howto:Carrier]] and [[Carrier over MP]] | |||
{| | |||
|{{Key press|Shift|o}} | |||
|Lower the hook | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|o}} | |||
|Raise the hook | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|Shift|l}} | |||
|Engage launch bar (keep holding until engaged) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|Shift|c}} | |||
|Release catapult | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Weapons === | |||
{| | |||
|{{Key press|Ctrl|w}} | |||
|Cycle through master arm switch modes (see master arm switch in cockpit). | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|w}} | |||
|Cycle Stick Weapon Mode Selector (see Weapon Mode knob selector on side of joystick in cockpit). Four positions: Off, Gun, SW, SP-PH. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|Ctrl|m}} | |||
|Toggle AIM-9 selection (must have at least one AIM-9 loaded through Tomcat Controls/Fuel & Stores menu) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|e}} | |||
|Trigger M61A1 Vulcan gun or AIM-9 missiles (depending on stick weapon mode selection) | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 15:01, 31 January 2016
For testing and drafts
From F-14.....
Keyboard controls
Flight controls
Home | Increase elevator trim |
End | Decrease elevator trim |
] or f | Lower flaps |
[ or ⇧ Shift+f | Raise flaps |
Ctrl+b | Toggle speed brakes |
k | Increase speed brakes |
j | Decrease speed brakes |
Automatic flight controls
Ctrl+a | Toggle autopilot altitude mode |
a | Toggle APC (Landing Automatic Power Control) |
Ctrl+h | Cycle autopilot heading mode |
Ctrl+t | Aircraft flight control systems|AFCS] (Defaut Attitude Mode) |
* | Engage AFCS Altitude Mode |
Ctrl+s | Toggle ground spoilers armed |
HSD - radar and RWR
h | Cycles through HSD modes: radar - compas - ECM (RWR) |
⇧ Shift+e | Decrease Radar Range |
⇧ Shift+r | Increase Radar Range |
Ctrl+q | Toggles Radar Standby Mode. In standby mode the radar doesn't emit and the "STAND BY" words are displayed on the HSD screen when in TID mode. |
Carrier operations
See also Howto:Carrier and Carrier over MP
⇧ Shift+o | Lower the hook |
o | Raise the hook |
⇧ Shift+l | Engage launch bar (keep holding until engaged) |
⇧ Shift+c | Release catapult |
Weapons
Ctrl+w | Cycle through master arm switch modes (see master arm switch in cockpit). |
w | Cycle Stick Weapon Mode Selector (see Weapon Mode knob selector on side of joystick in cockpit). Four positions: Off, Gun, SW, SP-PH. |
Ctrl+m | Toggle AIM-9 selection (must have at least one AIM-9 loaded through Tomcat Controls/Fuel & Stores menu) |
e | Trigger M61A1 Vulcan gun or AIM-9 missiles (depending on stick weapon mode selection) |