Germany: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| [[EDHL]] || Lübeck Blankensee || some models || unknown || | | [[EDHL]] || Lübeck Blankensee || some models || unknown || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EDLA]] || Arnsberg-Menden || generic || unknown || nice | | [[EDLA]] || Arnsberg-Menden || generic || unknown || nice wavy pasture | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EDLE]] || Essen-Mühlheim || Taxidraw || unknown || | | [[EDLE]] || Essen-Mühlheim || Taxidraw || unknown || | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EDVE]] || Braunschweig || many models || unknown || | | [[EDVE]] || Braunschweig || many models || unknown || | ||
|- | |||
| EDVI || Höxter-Holzminden || generic || unknown || nice wavy pasture | |||
|- | |- | ||
| (none) || [[Verden-Scharnhorst]] || unknown || unknown || | | (none) || [[Verden-Scharnhorst]] || unknown || unknown || |
Revision as of 22:39, 14 March 2009
This page was generically created: TeXnicer 14:21, 14 March 2009 (EDT) |
I encourage the author of this scenery to extend the contents of this page. Please support a contact and download, so the community is kept up to date.
In order to have no redundancy please link only to this page, when refering to Germany-Scenery in general. |
ICAO-Code | Name of Airfield/Town | Status (published) | Status (development) | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
EDAH | Heringsdorf, Usedom | Taxidraw | unknown | nice coastal site |
EDDB | Berlin-Schönefeld | Taxidraw | unknown | |
EDDK | Köln-Bonn | Taxidraw | unknown | |
EDDC | Dresden | 1 model | 1 model | |
EDDH | Hamburg-Fuhlsbüttel | some models | unknown | |
EDDI | Berlin-Tempelhof | some models | unknown | |
EDDL | Düsseldorf | some models | unknown | |
EDDT | Berlin-Tegel | some models | unknown | |
EDDV | Hannover | Taxidraw | unknown | |
EDDW | Bremen Airport | generic | many models | |
EDFM | Mannheim | some models | unknown | |
EDHL | Lübeck Blankensee | some models | unknown | |
EDLA | Arnsberg-Menden | generic | unknown | nice wavy pasture |
EDLE | Essen-Mühlheim | Taxidraw | unknown | |
EDLN | Mönchengladbach | Taxidraw | unknown | |
EDVE | Braunschweig | many models | unknown | |
EDVI | Höxter-Holzminden | generic | unknown | nice wavy pasture |
(none) | Verden-Scharnhorst | unknown | unknown | |
(none) | Weser-Wümme airfield | unknown | unknown | |
EDWQ | Ganderkesee-Atlas airfield | generic | unknown | |
EDWL | Langeoog | nothing | unknown | small island airfield |
(none) | Menden-Barge | unknown | unknown | glider field |