Aircraft tester list: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Portreekid (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of '''aircraft testers''' using using the procedures laid out in [[Aircraft testing checklist]] to validate that aircraft below are compatible with a FlightGear version. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Aircraft !! Tester(s) !! Remarks | ! Aircraft !! Tester(s) !! Remarks | ||
|- | |||
| 737NGs || James Turner || | |||
|- | |||
| 757 || James Turner|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| A300 || Jonathan Redpath|| | | A300 || Jonathan Redpath|| | ||
Line 13: | Line 17: | ||
| A380 || Jonathan Redpath|| | | A380 || Jonathan Redpath|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | A6M2 Zero || Stuart Buchanan || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Aerostar-700 || James Turner || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | B1900D || James Turner || | ||
|- | |||
| CH-53E || Richard H. || | |||
|- | |||
| CRJ700 family || Henning, Daniel || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cap 10C || Scott || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cessna 208B Caravan || James Turner || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DR400 || Scott || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DaSH || Wayne Bragg|| | | DaSH || Wayne Bragg|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | F-14 || Richard H. || Willing to reassign upon request to those with experience of this aircraft | ||
|- | |||
| F-15 || Richard H. || Willing to reassign upon request to those with experience of this aircraft | |||
|- | |||
| F-16 || Stuart || | |||
|- | |||
| F6F - Hellcat || Keith || | |||
|- | |||
| F-86 || Jonathan Redpath || | |||
|- | |||
| Fokker 100 || Jonathan Redpath || | |||
|- | |||
| Grob || Scott || | |||
|- | |||
| Hansa Jet || Adrian S. || | |||
|- | |||
| Jaguar || Richard || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Junkers JU-52 || James Turner || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hunter || Stuart || | | hunter || Stuart || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | J3Cub || Wayne Bragg|| | ||
|- | |||
| Lionceau || Scott || | |||
|- | |||
| p51d || Stuart || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SUMPAC || Wayne Bragg|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Skyvan || Keith || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Socata || Scott || | | Socata || Scott || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | seahawk || Stuart || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | wrightFlyer || Stuart || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | tu154b || Gaétan Allaert || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pilatus PC-9M || vanosten || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Aircraft enhancement]] |
Revision as of 14:56, 27 August 2020
This is a list of aircraft testers using using the procedures laid out in Aircraft testing checklist to validate that aircraft below are compatible with a FlightGear version.
Aircraft | Tester(s) | Remarks |
---|---|---|
737NGs | James Turner | |
757 | James Turner | |
A300 | Jonathan Redpath | |
A320-200 | Jonathan Redpath | [NB - upstream github repo for issues] |
A340-600 | Jonathan Redpath | |
A380 | Jonathan Redpath | |
A6M2 Zero | Stuart Buchanan | |
Aerostar-700 | James Turner | |
B1900D | James Turner | |
CH-53E | Richard H. | |
CRJ700 family | Henning, Daniel | |
Cap 10C | Scott | |
Cessna 208B Caravan | James Turner | |
DR400 | Scott | |
DaSH | Wayne Bragg | |
F-14 | Richard H. | Willing to reassign upon request to those with experience of this aircraft |
F-15 | Richard H. | Willing to reassign upon request to those with experience of this aircraft |
F-16 | Stuart | |
F6F - Hellcat | Keith | |
F-86 | Jonathan Redpath | |
Fokker 100 | Jonathan Redpath | |
Grob | Scott | |
Hansa Jet | Adrian S. | |
Jaguar | Richard | |
Junkers JU-52 | James Turner | |
hunter | Stuart | |
J3Cub | Wayne Bragg | |
Lionceau | Scott | |
p51d | Stuart | |
SUMPAC | Wayne Bragg | |
Skyvan | Keith | |
Socata | Scott | |
seahawk | Stuart | |
wrightFlyer | Stuart | |
tu154b | Gaétan Allaert | |
Pilatus PC-9M | vanosten |