Aircraft tester list: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Legoboyvdlp (talk | contribs) (Aircraft under active maintenance, will leave for maintainer.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| F-15 || Richard H. || Willing to reassign upon request to those with experience of this aircraft | | F-15 || Richard H. || Willing to reassign upon request to those with experience of this aircraft | ||
|- | |||
| F-16 || Stuart || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| F6F - Hellcat || Keith || | | F6F - Hellcat || Keith || |
Revision as of 20:12, 19 August 2020
This is a list of aircraft testers using using the procedures laid out in Aircraft testing checklist to validate that aircraft below are compatible with a FlightGear version.
Aircraft | Tester(s) | Remarks |
---|---|---|
737NGs | James Turner | |
757 | James Turner | |
A300 | Jonathan Redpath | |
A320-200 | Jonathan Redpath | [NB - upstream github repo for issues] |
A340-600 | Jonathan Redpath | |
A380 | Jonathan Redpath | |
Aerostar-700 | James Turner | |
B1900D | James Turner | |
CH-53E | Richard H. | |
CRJ700 family | Henning, Daniel | |
Cap 10C | Scott | |
Cessna 208B Caravan | James Turner | |
DR400 | Scott | |
DaSH | Wayne Bragg | |
F-14 | Richard H. | Willing to reassign upon request to those with experience of this aircraft |
F-15 | Richard H. | Willing to reassign upon request to those with experience of this aircraft |
F-16 | Stuart | |
F6F - Hellcat | Keith | |
F-86 | Jonathan Redpath | |
Fokker 100 | Jonathan Redpath | |
Grob | Scott | |
Jaguar | Richard | |
Junkers JU-52 | James Turner | |
hunter | Stuart | |
J3Cub | Wayne Bragg | |
Lionceau | Scott | |
p51d | Stuart | |
SUMPAC | Wayne Bragg | |
Skyvan | Keith | |
Socata | Scott | |
seahawk | Stuart | |
wrightFlyer | Stuart | |
tu154b | Gaétan Allaert |