20,741
edits
m (→Roadmap: mxe is currently being modified to support creation/distribution of binary packages (build-pkg: https://github.com/mxe/mxe/search?utf8=%E2%9C%93&q=build-pkg )) |
m (→Roadmap: ccache) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| leak checking support || add support for leak checking using [https://code.google.com/p/address-sanitizer/ Address Sanitizer] via <nowiki>-fsanitize=address -fno-omit-frame-pointer</nowiki> [https://github.com/sanhozay/fgbuild/blob/master/fgbuild#L82] ||[[File:Stars-3.png]]||...|| {{Not done}} | | leak checking support || add support for leak checking using [https://code.google.com/p/address-sanitizer/ Address Sanitizer] via <nowiki>-fsanitize=address -fno-omit-frame-pointer</nowiki> [https://github.com/sanhozay/fgbuild/blob/master/fgbuild#L82] ||[[File:Stars-3.png]]||...|| {{Not done}} | ||
|- | |||
| ccache || explore adding ccache support ||[[File:Stars-2.png]]||Hooray|| {Progressbar|30}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| binary packages || provide binary mxe packages (deb/ppa) - e.g. via cmake/cpack [http://www.cmake.org/Wiki/CMake:CPackPackageGenerators] ||[[File:Stars-2.png]]||FlyHigh (?)|| {Progressbar|20}} | | binary packages || provide binary mxe packages (deb/ppa) - e.g. via cmake/cpack [http://www.cmake.org/Wiki/CMake:CPackPackageGenerators] ||[[File:Stars-2.png]]||FlyHigh (?)|| {Progressbar|20}} |