272
edits
Hamzaalloush (talk | contribs) m (→TerraGear) |
Hamzaalloush (talk | contribs) (→Roadmap: new goal: Simgear portability for Mingw64 - High priority) |
||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| build server || get the [[FlightGear Build Server]] updated to support mxe-based cross-builds ||mid-term||Jenkins maintainers|| {{Not done}} | | build server || get the [[FlightGear Build Server]] updated to support mxe-based cross-builds ||mid-term||Jenkins maintainers|| {{Not done}} | ||
|- | |||
| Simgear portability || ensure Simgear is portable ''upstream'' for different platforms. (ex. Mingw64 is a different platform) ||[[File:Stars-5.png]]|| core developers|| {{Not done}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits