13,208
edits
(→The mailing lists: Complete and straight off from the listing on http://sourceforge.net/p/flightgear/mailman/. Gotta love regular expressions) |
|||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! List | ! List | ||
! Status | <!-- ! Status --> | ||
! Archive | ! Archive | ||
! Subscribe | ! Subscribe | ||
! Email address | ! Email address | ||
! Contents | |||
! Remarks | ! Remarks | ||
<!-- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="background: #33cf83; color: black; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | Active | |||
| rowspan="1" style="background: #ffe344; color: black; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | Quiet | |||
| rowspan="1" style="background: #ff6e67; color: black; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | Inactive | |||
--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Flightgear-announce | ||
| | | [http://sourceforge.net/mailarchive/forum.php?forum_name=flightgear-announce archive] | ||
| [http://sourceforge.net/mailarchive/forum.php?forum_name=flightgear- | | [https://lists.sourceforge.net/lists/listinfo/flightgear-announce subscribe] | ||
| [ | | flightgear-announce@lists.sourceforge.net | ||
| flightgear- | | FlightGear announcements | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Flightgear-bugs | |||
| [http://sourceforge.net/mailarchive/forum.php?forum_name=flightgear-bugs archive] | |||
| [https://lists.sourceforge.net/lists/listinfo/flightgear-bugs subscribe] | |||
| flightgear-bugs@lists.sourceforge.net | |||
| FlightGear Bug Tracker | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Flightgear-builds | |||
| [http://sourceforge.net/mailarchive/forum.php?forum_name=flightgear-builds archive] | |||
| [https://lists.sourceforge.net/lists/listinfo/flightgear-builds subscribe] | |||
| flightgear-builds@lists.sourceforge.net | |||
| Chatter from the FlightGear build servers | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Flightgear-commitlogs | ||
| [http://sourceforge.net/mailarchive/forum.php?forum_name=flightgear-commitlogs archive] | | [http://sourceforge.net/mailarchive/forum.php?forum_name=flightgear-commitlogs archive] | ||
| [https://lists.sourceforge.net/lists/listinfo/flightgear-commitlogs subscribe] | | [https://lists.sourceforge.net/lists/listinfo/flightgear-commitlogs subscribe] | ||
| flightgear-commitlogs@lists.sourceforge.net | | flightgear-commitlogs@lists.sourceforge.net | ||
| | | Source code change commit logs | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Flightgear-cvslogs | ||
| [http://sourceforge.net/mailarchive/forum.php?forum_name=flightgear-cvslogs archive] | |||
| [http://sourceforge.net/mailarchive/forum.php?forum_name=flightgear- | | [https://lists.sourceforge.net/lists/listinfo/flightgear-cvslogs subscribe] | ||
| [ | | flightgear-cvslogs@lists.sourceforge.net | ||
| flightgear- | | CVS commit log distribution | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Flightgear-devel | ||
| [http://sourceforge.net/mailarchive/forum.php?forum_name=flightgear- | | [http://sourceforge.net/mailarchive/forum.php?forum_name=flightgear-devel archive] | ||
| [ | | [https://lists.sourceforge.net/lists/listinfo/flightgear-devel subscribe] | ||
| flightgear- | | flightgear-devel@lists.sourceforge.net | ||
| | | FlightGear developer discussions | ||
| Most active list | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Flightgear-fgaddon-commitlogs | ||
| [http://sourceforge.net/mailarchive/forum.php?forum_name=flightgear-fgaddon-commitlogs archive] | |||
| [http://sourceforge.net/mailarchive/forum.php?forum_name=flightgear- | | [https://lists.sourceforge.net/lists/listinfo/flightgear-fgaddon-commitlogs subscribe] | ||
| [ | | flightgear-fgaddon-commitlogs@lists.sourceforge.net | ||
| flightgear- | | Commit log message for the fgaddon repository (content developers) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Flightgear-flightmodel | ||
| [http://sourceforge.net/mailarchive/forum.php?forum_name=flightgear-flightmodel archive] | | [http://sourceforge.net/mailarchive/forum.php?forum_name=flightgear-flightmodel archive] | ||
| [ | | [https://lists.sourceforge.net/lists/listinfo/flightgear-flightmodel subscribe] | ||
| flightgear-flightmodel@lists.sourceforge.net | | flightgear-flightmodel@lists.sourceforge.net | ||
| Flight model discussions | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Flightgear-newsletter | ||
| [http://sourceforge.net/mailarchive/forum.php?forum_name=flightgear-newsletter archive] | | [http://sourceforge.net/mailarchive/forum.php?forum_name=flightgear-newsletter archive] | ||
| [ | | [https://lists.sourceforge.net/lists/listinfo/flightgear-newsletter subscribe] | ||
| flightgear-newsletter@lists.sourceforge.net | |||
| FlightGear newsletter announcements and discussions | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| Flightgear-scenery | |||
| [http://sourceforge.net/mailarchive/forum.php?forum_name=flightgear-scenery archive] | |||
| [https://lists.sourceforge.net/lists/listinfo/flightgear-scenery subscribe] | |||
| flightgear-scenery@lists.sourceforge.net | |||
| Discussion of Scenery development: code, tools, GIS data, models, etc. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Flightgear-users | |||
| [http://sourceforge.net/mailarchive/forum.php?forum_name=flightgear-users archive] | |||
| [https://lists.sourceforge.net/lists/listinfo/flightgear-users subscribe] | |||
| flightgear-users@lists.sourceforge.net | |||
| FlightGear user discussions | |||
| Mostly replaced by [http://forum.flightgear.org the forum] | |||
|} | |} | ||