292
edits
m (→OpenRadar-Welcome - Select Airport: link correction) |
m (Functional Keys added ESC ESC and F1-F4) |
||
Line 662: | Line 662: | ||
! Shortcut !! Action | ! Shortcut !! Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{key press|ESC}} || Close all open dialogs and cancel the text input (reset chat input field) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{key press|ESC}},{{key press|ESC}} || Deselects the current contact | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Left CTRL''' || PTT Radio COM0 (if it has been activated via Port in Settings) | | {{key press|ALT}} + {{key press|L}} || Toggle FGCom Log Window (only if you run FgCom started by OpenRadar) | ||
|- | |||
| '''Left {{key press|CTRL}}''' || PTT Radio COM0 (if it has been activated via Port in Settings) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NUM off: Num0 || PTT Radio COM0 (if it has been activated via Port in Settings) | | NUM off: Num0 || PTT Radio COM0 (if it has been activated via Port in Settings) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Left SHIFT''' || PTT Radio COM1 (if it has been activated via Port in Settings) | | '''Left {{key press|SHIFT}}''' || PTT Radio COM1 (if it has been activated via Port in Settings) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NUM off: Num1 || PTT Radio COM1 (if it has been activated via Port in Settings) | | NUM off: Num1 || PTT Radio COM1 (if it has been activated via Port in Settings) | ||
Line 679: | Line 682: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NUM off: Num3 || PTT Radio COM3 (if it has been activated via Port in Settings) | | NUM off: Num3 || PTT Radio COM3 (if it has been activated via Port in Settings) | ||
|- | |||
| {{key press|F1}} || Zoom Level GROUND | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|F2}} || Zoom Level TOWER | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|F3}} || Zoom Level APP | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|F4}} || Zoom Level SECTOR | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|F11}} || play new Chat, new Contact and new METAR sound (for sound testing) | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|F12}} || Copy mouse location (geo coordinates) to clipboard (for route design) | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|Shift|F12}} || Reload and update standard route | |||
definitions and texts (for development) | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits