13,212
edits
Red Leader (talk | contribs) (Cleanup + Out of date) |
(Updated table of properties from 3.2.0 source, https://gitorious.org/fg/flightgear/source/cbc8b26df7cae0ea467305463aa0ca9a3db8ebaa:src/MultiPlayer/multiplaymgr.cxx#L68-240) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== The messages == | == The messages == | ||
Line 102: | Line 100: | ||
This data is followed by '''property-values''', which are encoded in the form '''ID'''|'''Value''' | This data is followed by '''property-values''', which are encoded in the form '''ID'''|'''Value''' | ||
{{Note|This table is is current for FlightGear 3.2.0. For the list in the development version, see {{Git link|gitorious|fg/flightgear|master|src/MultiPlayer/multiplaymgr.cxx|text=src/MultiPlayer/multiplaymgr.cxx}}.}} | |||
The following properties are transmitted, but not necessarily all present and not in this order: | The following properties are transmitted, but not necessarily all present and not in this order: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!ID !! Property | !ID !! Property || [[#Types|Types]] | ||
|- | |||
|100 || surface-positions/left-aileron-pos-norm || float | |||
|- | |||
|101 || surface-positions/right-aileron-pos-norm || float | |||
|- | |||
|102 || surface-positions/elevator-pos-norm || float | |||
|- | |||
|103 || surface-positions/rudder-pos-norm || float | |||
|- | |||
|104 || surface-positions/flap-pos-norm || float | |||
|- | |||
|105 || surface-positions/speedbrake-pos-norm || float | |||
|- | |||
|106 || gear/tailhook/position-norm || float | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |107 || gear/launchbar/position-norm || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |108 || gear/launchbar/state || string | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |109 || gear/launchbar/holdback-position-norm || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |110 || canopy/position-norm || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |111 || surface-positions/wing-pos-norm || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |112 || surface-positions/wing-fold-pos-norm || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |200 || gear/gear[0]/compression-norm || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |201 || gear/gear[0]/position-norm || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |210 || gear/gear[1]/compression-norm || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |211 || gear/gear[1]/position-norm || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |220 || gear/gear[2]/compression-norm || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |221 || gear/gear[2]/position-norm || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |230 || gear/gear[3]/compression-norm || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |231 || gear/gear[3]/position-norm || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |240 || gear/gear[4]/compression-norm || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |241 || gear/gear[4]/position-norm || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |300 || engines/engine[0]/n1 || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |301 || engines/engine[0]/n2 || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |302 || engines/engine[0]/rpm || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |310 || engines/engine[1]/n1 || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |311 || engines/engine[1]/n2 || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |312 || engines/engine[1]/rpm || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |320 || engines/engine[2]/n1 || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |321 || engines/engine[2]/n2 || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |322 || engines/engine[2]/rpm || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |330 || engines/engine[3]/n1 || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |331 || engines/engine[3]/n2 || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |332 || engines/engine[3]/rpm || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |340 || engines/engine[4]/n1 || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |341 || engines/engine[4]/n2 || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |342 || engines/engine[4]/rpm || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |350 || engines/engine[5]/n1 || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |351 || engines/engine[5]/n2 || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |352 || engines/engine[5]/rpm || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |360 || engines/engine[6]/n1 || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |361 || engines/engine[6]/n2 || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |362 || engines/engine[6]/rpm || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |370 || engines/engine[7]/n1 || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |371 || engines/engine[7]/n2 || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |372 || engines/engine[7]/rpm || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |380 || engines/engine[8]/n1 || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |381 || engines/engine[8]/n2 || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |382 || engines/engine[8]/rpm || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |390 || engines/engine[9]/n1 || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |391 || engines/engine[9]/n2 || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |392 || engines/engine[9]/rpm || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |800 || rotors/main/rpm || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |801 || rotors/tail/rpm || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |810 || rotors/main/blade[0]/position-deg || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |811 || rotors/main/blade[1]/position-deg || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |812 || rotors/main/blade[2]/position-deg || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |813 || rotors/main/blade[3]/position-deg || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |820 || rotors/main/blade[0]/flap-deg || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |821 || rotors/main/blade[1]/flap-deg || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |822 || rotors/main/blade[2]/flap-deg || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |823 || rotors/main/blade[3]/flap-deg || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |830 || rotors/tail/blade[0]/position-deg || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |831 || rotors/tail/blade[1]/position-deg || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |900 || sim/hitches/aerotow/tow/length || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |901 || sim/hitches/aerotow/tow/elastic-constant || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |902 || sim/hitches/aerotow/tow/weight-per-m-kg-m || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |903 || sim/hitches/aerotow/tow/dist || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |904 || sim/hitches/aerotow/tow/connected-to-property-node || bool | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |905 || sim/hitches/aerotow/tow/connected-to-ai-or-mp-callsign || string | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |906 || sim/hitches/aerotow/tow/brake-force || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |907 || sim/hitches/aerotow/tow/end-force-x || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |908 || sim/hitches/aerotow/tow/end-force-y || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |909 || sim/hitches/aerotow/tow/end-force-z || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |930 || sim/hitches/aerotow/is-slave || bool | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |931 || sim/hitches/aerotow/speed-in-tow-direction || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |932 || sim/hitches/aerotow/open || bool | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |933 || sim/hitches/aerotow/local-pos-x || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |934 || sim/hitches/aerotow/local-pos-y || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |935 || sim/hitches/aerotow/local-pos-z || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1001 || controls/flight/slats || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1002 || controls/flight/speedbrake || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1003 || controls/flight/spoilers || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1004 || controls/gear/gear-down || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1005 || controls/lighting/nav-lights || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1006 || controls/armament/station[0]/jettison-all || bool | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1100 || sim/model/variant || int | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1101 || sim/model/livery/file || string | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1200 || environment/wildfire/data || string | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1201 || environment/contrail || int | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1300 || tanker || int | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1400 || scenery/events || string | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1500 || instrumentation/transponder/transmitted-id || int | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1501 || instrumentation/transponder/altitude || int | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1502 || instrumentation/transponder/ident || bool | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1503 || instrumentation/transponder/inputs/mode || int | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10001 || | |10001 || sim/multiplay/transmission-freq-hz || string | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10002 || | |10002 || sim/multiplay/chat || string | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10100 || | |10100 || sim/multiplay/generic/string[0] || string | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10101 || | |10101 || sim/multiplay/generic/string[1] || string | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10102 || | |10102 || sim/multiplay/generic/string[2] || string | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10103 || | |10103 || sim/multiplay/generic/string[3] || string | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10104 || | |10104 || sim/multiplay/generic/string[4] || string | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10105 || | |10105 || sim/multiplay/generic/string[5] || string | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10106 || | |10106 || sim/multiplay/generic/string[6] || string | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10107 || | |10107 || sim/multiplay/generic/string[7] || string | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10108 || | |10108 || sim/multiplay/generic/string[8] || string | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10109 || | |10109 || sim/multiplay/generic/string[9] || string | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10110 || | |10110 || sim/multiplay/generic/string[10] || string | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10111 || | |10111 || sim/multiplay/generic/string[11] || string | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10112 || | |10112 || sim/multiplay/generic/string[12] || string | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10113 || | |10113 || sim/multiplay/generic/string[13] || string | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10114 || | |10114 || sim/multiplay/generic/string[14] || string | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10115 || | |10115 || sim/multiplay/generic/string[15] || string | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10116 || | |10116 || sim/multiplay/generic/string[16] || string | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10117 || | |10117 || sim/multiplay/generic/string[17] || string | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10118 || | |10118 || sim/multiplay/generic/string[18] || string | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10119 || | |10119 || sim/multiplay/generic/string[19] || string | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10200 || | |10200 || sim/multiplay/generic/float[0] || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10201 || | |10201 || sim/multiplay/generic/float[1] || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10202 || | |10202 || sim/multiplay/generic/float[2] || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10203 || | |10203 || sim/multiplay/generic/float[3] || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10204 || | |10204 || sim/multiplay/generic/float[4] || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10205 || | |10205 || sim/multiplay/generic/float[5] || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10206 || | |10206 || sim/multiplay/generic/float[6] || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10207 || | |10207 || sim/multiplay/generic/float[7] || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10208 || | |10208 || sim/multiplay/generic/float[8] || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10209 || | |10209 || sim/multiplay/generic/float[9] || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10210 || | |10210 || sim/multiplay/generic/float[10] || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10211 || | |10211 || sim/multiplay/generic/float[11] || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10212 || | |10212 || sim/multiplay/generic/float[12] || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10213 || | |10213 || sim/multiplay/generic/float[13] || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10214 || | |10214 || sim/multiplay/generic/float[14] || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10215 || | |10215 || sim/multiplay/generic/float[15] || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10216 || | |10216 || sim/multiplay/generic/float[16] || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10217 || | |10217 || sim/multiplay/generic/float[17] || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10218 || | |10218 || sim/multiplay/generic/float[18] || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10219 || | |10219 || sim/multiplay/generic/float[19] || float | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10300 || | |10300 || sim/multiplay/generic/int[0] || int | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10301 || | |10301 || sim/multiplay/generic/int[1] || int | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10302 || | |10302 || sim/multiplay/generic/int[2] || int | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10303 || | |10303 || sim/multiplay/generic/int[3] || int | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10304 || | |10304 || sim/multiplay/generic/int[4] || int | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10305 || | |10305 || sim/multiplay/generic/int[5] || int | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10306 || | |10306 || sim/multiplay/generic/int[6] || int | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10307 || | |10307 || sim/multiplay/generic/int[7] || int | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10308 || | |10308 || sim/multiplay/generic/int[8] || int | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10309 || | |10309 || sim/multiplay/generic/int[9] || int | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10310 || | |10310 || sim/multiplay/generic/int[10] || int | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10311 || | |10311 || sim/multiplay/generic/int[11] || int | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10312 || | |10312 || sim/multiplay/generic/int[12] || int | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10313 || | |10313 || sim/multiplay/generic/int[13] || int | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10314 || | |10314 || sim/multiplay/generic/int[14] || int | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10315 || | |10315 || sim/multiplay/generic/int[15] || int | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10316 || | |10316 || sim/multiplay/generic/int[16] || int | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10317 || | |10317 || sim/multiplay/generic/int[17] || int | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10318 || | |10318 || sim/multiplay/generic/int[18] || int | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10319 || | |10319 || sim/multiplay/generic/int[19] || int | ||
|} | |} | ||